Results - Further Information

Competition Results

Below are the results for Fencing Central competitions, National competitions hosted by Fencing Central, and other competitions where Fencing Central fencers have competed.  If the Fencing Central results you are looking for are not listed, you will need to contact the relevant club who hosted the competition.

For other results not listed, refer to the following websites:


2017

Trefoil - 26 February

Click here

Central U15 Champs - 5 March

Click here

Central U17 Champs - 25 - 25 March

Click here

Central U11/U13# 1 - 9 April

U11

  1. Nolan Peterson         WSFC
  2. Sophia MacDonald    HVFC
  3. Isaac McGregor        WSFC
  4. Jashkin Rahi            WSFC
  5. Ingsham Zhan         WSFC
  6. Ewan Allen              HVS/Tawa

U13

  1. Cooper Gouge          WSFC
  2. Cecily Holland          HVFC
  3. Ellen Li                   WSFC
  4. Te Kaha Wallace       WSFC
  5. Isaac Herman           HVS
  6. Finn Vautier             WSC
  7. Awatea Wallace        WSFC
  8. Henry Isaac             Wellesley
  9. Christopher Erasmus  HVS
  10. Danielle Guldborg     WSFC

NZ University Champs - 22 & 23 April

Click here

NZ U15/Cadet Champs - 22 - 24 April

Click here

Central Championship - 13 - 14 May

Click here

Central Secondary Schools Individual Champs - 20 - 21 May

Click here

NI Champs, U23 Foil, Veteran Epee

Click here

Central Secondary Schools Teams - 17 -18 June

Epee Teams:

1st  St Bernards College (William Johnson, Caleb Hanley, Jacob Horne)
2nd  Wellington High School (Sarah Bennett, Josh James, Ollie Markwell)
3rd  FAHS Feilding High School (Cheyenne Tattle, Patrick Hickmott, Hamish McIntyre)
4th  Hutt Valley HIgh School (Timothy Wong, Johanna Guenther, Vivien Ren)

Sabre Teams:

1st  St Bernards College (William Johnson, Caleb Hanley, Jacob Horne)
2nd  Hutt Valley HIgh School (Timothy Wong, Johanna Guenther, Vivien Ren)

Foil Teams:

1st  Wellington College (Luca Young, Thomas Hoskin, Maxim Fedoulov)
2nd  Wa Ora (Nyah Holland, Naomi Holland, Cecily Holland)
3rd  St Bernards College (William Johnson, Caleb Hanley, Jacob Horne)
4th Hutt Valley HIgh School (Timothy Wong, Johanna Guenther, Vivien Ren)
5th  Scott's College (Vinh Peckler, Cooper Gouge, Ben Ofsoski)

U9 and U11 #2 - 25 June

Under-9s

1st: Jerry Bian
2nd: Ethan Cui
3rd: Torbin Whittle
4th: Emily Johnson

Under-11s

1st: Luke Johnson
2nd: Nolan Peterson
3rd equal: Sofia MacDonald
3rd equal: Rhys Gordon
5th: Finn Bowden

President's Cup 29 - 30 July

Click here

Central U20 Champs 5 - 6 August

Men's Foil Women's Foil Mixed Epee Mixed Sabre

NZ Secondary School Champs 8 - 10 September

Men

Foil Epee Sabre

Women

Foil Epee Sabre

Teams

Mixed Foil Mixed Epee Mixed Sabre Women's Epee Women's Foil


2016

For the 2016 results, Click here

2015

For the 2015 results, click here

2014

For the 2014 results, click here

JSN Epic template designed by JoomlaShine.com