Welcome to Fencing Central

A Region of Fencing New Zealand  

 Important Dates / News  

 

23 - 26 November:  NSW Mini Koala, Sydney.  Click Here.

1 December:  Fencing Central Awards Evening.  See below.

3 December: Friendly Foil.  Details to come.

8 - 12 December: Australian Nationals.  Click here.

 

 New to Fencing? 

 

 

Tournament: Snr Nationals 2015
Location: Wellington
Event: Open Senior Men's Saber
Date: Saturday, 24 October 2015 - 4:00 p.m.

 

Place Name Club Country
1 Webber, Lucas Blacklords Fencing Club AUS
2 Casagrande, Zaccaria The Fencing Club AUS
3T Mercer, Nick Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
3T Haubrok, Elias Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
5 Clark, Baz Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
6 Dahlbuedding, Ferdinand TG Herford GER
7 Hickmott, Sean Feilding Sabres NZL
8 Thomas, Gavin Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
9 Johnson, Russell Hutt Valley Fencing Club NZL
10 Simpson, Benedict Victoria University Swords Club NZL
11 Shillito, Garth New Zealand Academy of Fencing NZL
12 Ryu, Johann Auckland Swords Club NZL
13 Bulmer, Hamish Auckland University Fencing Club NZL
14 Burrough, Adam University of Otago Swords Club NZL
15 Leigh, Tommy New Zealand Academy of Fencing NZL
16 Hanson, Nigel Claymore Swords Club NZL
17 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing Club NZL

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mercer, Nick 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 14 +11 1
Liu, Andi 2 D4   D3 D1 D0 D3   0 11 25 -14 6
Dahlbuedding, Ferdinand 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 24 15 +9 2
Johnson, Russell 4 D2 V5 D4   V5 V5   3 21 15 +6 3
Simpson, Benedict 5 D2 V5 D3 D1   V5   2 16 19 -3 4
Burrough, Adam 6 D2 V5 D0 D3 D4     1 14 23 -9 5

 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Haubrok, Elias 1   D3 V5 V5 V5   3 18 9 +9 1
Casagrande, Zaccaria 2 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 18 13 +5 2
Leigh, Tommy 3 D1 D4   D4 D2   0 11 20 -9 5
Hickmott, Sean 4 D1 V5 V5   V5   3 16 13 +3 3
Bulmer, Hamish 5 D2 D1 V5 D1     1 9 17 -8 4

 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Clark, Baz 1   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   4 22 12 +10 2
Thomas, Gavin 2 D3   V5 D1 D4 V5   2 18 17 +1 3
Shillito, Garth 3 D2 D0   D2 V5 V5   2 14 17 -3 4
Webber, Lucas 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Ryu, Johann 5 D0 V5 D2 D2   V5   2 14 22 -8 5
Hanson, Nigel 6 D2 D2 D0 D0 D3     0 7 25 -18 6

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Webber, Lucas          
   (1) Webber, Lucas        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Webber, Lucas      
 (17) Hanson, Nigel    15 - 2      
   (17) Hanson, Nigel        
 (16) Liu, Andi  15 - 12        
       (1) Webber, Lucas    
 (9) Thomas, Gavin      15 - 9    
   (9) Thomas, Gavin        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Thomas, Gavin      
 (25) -BYE-    15 - 6      
   (8) Johnson, Russell        
 (8) Johnson, Russell          
         (1) Webber, Lucas  
 (5) Haubrok, Elias        15 - 7  
   (5) Haubrok, Elias        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Haubrok, Elias      
 (21) -BYE-    15 - 6      
   (12) Ryu, Johann        
 (12) Ryu, Johann          
       (5) Haubrok, Elias    
 (13) Bulmer, Hamish      15 - 14    
   (13) Bulmer, Hamish        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Dahlbuedding, Ferdinand      
 (29) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (4) Dahlbuedding, Ferdinand        
 (4) Dahlbuedding, Ferdinand          
           (1) Webber, Lucas
 (3) Clark, Baz          15 - 12
   (3) Clark, Baz        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Clark, Baz      
 (19) -BYE-    15 - 9      
   (14) Burrough, Adam        
 (14) Burrough, Adam          
       (6) Casagrande, Zaccaria    
 (11) Shillito, Garth      8 - 15    
   (11) Shillito, Garth        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Casagrande, Zaccaria      
 (27) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (6) Casagrande, Zaccaria        
 (6) Casagrande, Zaccaria          
         (6) Casagrande, Zaccaria  
 (7) Hickmott, Sean        15 - 10  
   (7) Hickmott, Sean        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Hickmott, Sean      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 10      
   (10) Simpson, Benedict        
 (10) Simpson, Benedict          
       (2) Mercer, Nick    
 (15) Leigh, Tommy      10 - 15    
   (15) Leigh, Tommy        
 (18) -BYE-          
     (2) Mercer, Nick      
 (31) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (2) Mercer, Nick        
 (2) Mercer, Nick        
Tournament: Snr Nationals 2015
Location: Wellington
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Date: Saturday, 24 October 2015 - 11:00 a.m.

 

Place Name Club Country
1 Chan, Wai Ling Fencing Institute NZL
2 Brill, Kate Fencing Institute NZL
3T Ankenbruck, Corinne Hutt Valley Fencing Club NZL
3T Dewsnap, Charlotte Wellington Swords Club NZL
5 Chalton, Anna Auckland Swords Club NZL
6 Little, Katherine Wellington Swords Club NZL
7 Fenaughty, Annick Wellington Swords Club NZL
8 Graham, Rosie Wellington Swords Club NZL
9 Marshall, Simone University of Otago Swords Club NZL
10 Black, Mary Auckland Swords Club NZL
11 de Abaffy, Marguerite University of Canterbury Swords Club NZL
12 Cooper, Claire Wellington Swords Club NZL
13 Martin, Nicole Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
14 Lamb, Vicci Wellington Swords Club NZL
15 Little, Elizabeth Wellington Swords Club NZL

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Little, Katherine 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 D0   4 26 28 -2 5
Graham, Rosie 2 D3   V5 D3 D2 D3 D1 D4   1 21 33 -12 7
Lamb, Vicci 3 D4 D3   D2 D1 D1 D4 D1   0 16 35 -19 8
de Abaffy, Marguerite 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 D4 V5 D3   4 31 27 +4 4
Brill, Kate 5 D2 V5 V5 D4   D4 V5 D2   3 27 27 0 6
Marshall, Simone 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D2 D4   5 31 24 +7 3
Ankenbruck, Corinne 7 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5   V5   5 32 24 +8 2
Chalton, Anna 8 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3     6 33 19 +14 1

 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Cooper, Claire 1   D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4   3 21 22 -1 4
Dewsnap, Charlotte 2 V5   V4 D3 D2 V5 V5   4 24 15 +9 2
Fenaughty, Annick 3 D3 D3   D4 D2 V5 V5   2 22 23 -1 5
Black, Mary 4 D2 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5   4 24 21 +3 3
Chan, Wai Ling 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 11 +19 1
Little, Elizabeth 6 D2 D0 D1 D2 D0   D0   0 5 30 -25 7
Martin, Nicole 7 V5 D2 D3 D2 D3 V5     2 20 24 -4 6

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Chan, Wai Ling        
   (1) Chan, Wai Ling      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Chan, Wai Ling    
 (9) Cooper, Claire    15 - 3    
   (8) Little, Katherine      
 (8) Little, Katherine  11 - 15      
       (1) Chan, Wai Ling  
 (5) Dewsnap, Charlotte      15 - 7  
   (5) Dewsnap, Charlotte      
 (12) Martin, Nicole  15 - 10      
     (5) Dewsnap, Charlotte    
 (13) Graham, Rosie    15 - 13    
   (13) Graham, Rosie      
 (4) Marshall, Simone  15 - 14      
         (1) Chan, Wai Ling
 (3) Ankenbruck, Corinne        15 - 2
   (3) Ankenbruck, Corinne      
 (14) Lamb, Vicci  15 - 9      
     (3) Ankenbruck, Corinn    
 (11) Fenaughty, Annick    15 - 12    
   (11) Fenaughty, Annick      
 (6) Black, Mary  15 - 13      
       (10) Brill, Kate  
 (7) de Abaffy, Marguerite      8 - 15  
   (10) Brill, Kate      
 (10) Brill, Kate  13 - 15      
     (10) Brill, Kate    
 (15) Little, Elizabeth    15 - 13    
   (2) Chalton, Anna      
 (2) Chalton, Anna  1 - 15    
Tournament: Snr Nationals 2015
Location: Wellington
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Date: Sunday, 25 October 2015 - 9:00 a.m.

 

Place Name Club Country
1 Webber, Lucas Blacklords Fencing Club AUS
2 Nightingale, Lucian Fencing Institute NZL
3T Martin, Steve Wellington Swords Club NZL
3T Baker, Matthew University of Technology Sydney AUS
5 Casagrande, Zaccaria The Fencing Club AUS
6 Jennings, Louis Claymore Swords Club NZL
7 Lambert, Jonathon Wellington Swords Club NZL
8 Ryu, Johann Auckland Swords Club NZL
9 Downs, Quin Fencing Institute NZL
10 Sesun, Andreas University of Canterbury Swords Club NZL
11 Agnew, Oliver New Zealand Academy of Fencing NZL
12 Rusholme Cobb, Isaac Hutt Valley Fencing Club NZL
13 Harwood, James Hutt Valley Fencing Club NZL
14 Bishop, William Alpha NZL
15 James, Liam Fencing Institute NZL
16 Soares, Hichel Queenstown Swords Club NZL
17 Clark, Baz Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
18 Thoreson, Gary Wellington Swords Club NZL
19 Jennings, David Claymore Swords Club NZL
20 Fourie, Jaco University of Canterbury Swords Club NZL
21 Cuneo, Jean Tahiti FRA
22 Comer, Nick Wellington Swords Club NZL
23 Bulmer, Hamish Auckland University Fencing Club NZL
24 Viriot, Cyrille Tahiti FRA
25T Knowles, Christopher University of Canterbury Swords Club NZL
25T Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing Club NZL
27 Titmuss, Alexander Engarde Swords Club NZL
28 Reid-Tait, Mitchell Wellington Swords Club NZL
29 Zhou, Xin University of Canterbury Swords Club NZL
30 Sengson, Sef Claymore Swords Club NZL

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Webber, Lucas 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Jennings, Louis 2 D2   V5 V5 V5 V4   4 21 15 +6 2
Fourie, Jaco 3 D3 D4   D4 V5 V5   2 21 22 -1 4
Bulmer, Hamish 4 D3 D1 V5   V5 D1   2 15 21 -6 5
Reid-Tait, Mitchell 5 D2 D2 D3 D2   D1   0 10 25 -15 6
Bishop, William 6 D2 D3 D4 V5 V5     2 19 16 +3 3

 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Soares, Hichel 1   D4 D2 D3 D2 D1   0 12 24 -12 6
Comer, Nick 2 V5   D3 D2 D1 V5   2 16 22 -6 5
Baker, Matthew 3 V5 V5   V5 V4 V5   5 24 12 +12 1
Rusholme Cobb, Isaac 4 V4 V5 D4   V5 D4   3 22 19 +3 3
Ryu, Johann 5 V5 V5 D2 D4   V5   3 21 15 +6 2
James, Liam 6 V5 D3 D1 V5 D3     2 17 20 -3 4

 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Knowles, Christopher 1   D1 D4 V5 D1 D2   1 13 23 -10 5
Lambert, Jonathon 2 V5   D4 V5 D4 V5   3 23 17 +6 3
Jennings, David 3 V5 V5   V5 D0 D3   3 18 21 -3 4
Titmuss, Alexander 4 D3 D2 D4   D3 D2   0 14 25 -11 6
Casagrande, Zaccaria 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   4 24 13 +11 1
Downs, Quin 6 V5 D4 V4 V5 V5     4 23 16 +7 2

 

Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Cuneo, Jean 1   D3 D3 D1 V5 V5   2 17 21 -4 4
Harwood, James 2 V5   D1 D2 V5 V5   3 18 18 0 3
Nightingale, Lucian 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5   4 22 9 +13 2
Martin, Steve 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Zhou, Xin 5 D4 D1 D0 D0   D3   0 8 25 -17 6
Liu, Andi 6 D2 D4 D0 D2 V5     1 13 23 -10 5

 

Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Thoreson, Gary 1   D2 V5 V5 D2 V5   3 19 18 +1 4
Agnew, Oliver 2 V5   V5 D2 V5 D2   3 19 15 +4 3
Sengson, Sef 3 D4 D0   D1 D2 D0   0 7 25 -18 6
Viriot, Cyrille 4 D0 V5 V5   D2 D0   2 12 18 -6 5
Clark, Baz 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   V5   4 23 15 +8 1
Sesun, Andreas 6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4     3 23 12 +11 2

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Martin, Steve          
   (1) Martin, Steve        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Martin, Steve      
 (17) Bishop, William    15 - 6      
   (17) Bishop, William        
 (16) Jennings, David  15 - 10        
       (1) Martin, Steve    
 (9) Sesun, Andreas      15 - 5    
   (9) Sesun, Andreas        
 (24T) Knowles, Christopher  15 - 4        
     (8) Jennings, Louis      
 (24T) Liu, Andi    14 - 15      
   (8) Jennings, Louis        
 (8) Jennings, Louis  9 - 15        
         (4) Nightingale, Lucian  
 (5) Casagrande, Zaccaria        12 - 15  
   (5) Casagrande, Zaccaria        
 (28) Reid-Tait, Mitchell  15 - 10        
     (5) Casagrande, Zaccaria      
 (21) Comer, Nick    15 - 8      
   (12) Agnew, Oliver        
 (12) Agnew, Oliver  8 - 15        
       (4) Nightingale, Lucian    
 (13) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac      11 - 15    
   (13) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac        
 (20) Cuneo, Jean  14 - 6        
     (4) Nightingale, Lucian      
 (29) Zhou, Xin    12 - 13      
   (4) Nightingale, Lucian        
 (4) Nightingale, Lucian  8 - 15        
           (2) Webber, Lucas
 (3) Baker, Matthew          13 - 15
   (3) Baker, Matthew        
 (30) Sengson, Sef  15 - 7        
     (3) Baker, Matthew      
 (19) James, Liam    15 - 8      
   (19) James, Liam        
 (14) Thoreson, Gary  15 - 9        
       (3) Baker, Matthew    
 (11) Ryu, Johann      15 - 8    
   (11) Ryu, Johann        
 (22) Bulmer, Hamish  15 - 11        
     (11) Ryu, Johann      
 (27) Soares, Hichel    15 - 13      
   (27) Soares, Hichel        
 (6) Clark, Baz  15 - 9        
         (2) Webber, Lucas  
 (7) Downs, Quin        11 - 14  
   (7) Downs, Quin        
 (26) Titmuss, Alexander  15 - 13        
     (10) Lambert, Jonathon      
 (23) Viriot, Cyrille    8 - 15      
   (10) Lambert, Jonathon        
 (10) Lambert, Jonathon  12 - 15        
       (2) Webber, Lucas    
 (15) Harwood, James      11 - 14    
   (15) Harwood, James        
 (18) Fourie, Jaco  15 - 14        
     (2) Webber, Lucas      
 (31) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (2) Webber, Lucas        
 (2) Webber, Lucas          
Tournament: Snr Nationals 2015
Location: Wellington
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Date: Sunday, 25 October 2015 - 12:00 p.m.

 

Place Name Club Country
1 Yuan, Ping Wellington Fencing Club NZL
2 Wyllie, Stephanie North Harbour Fencing Club NZL
3T Dewsnap, Charlotte Wellington Swords Club NZL
3T Boyd, Alice Auckland Swords Club NZL
5 May, Chantelle North Harbour Fencing Club NZL
6 Cheng, Suzy Claymore Swords Club NZL
7 Jacob, Lena North Harbour Fencing Club NZL
8 Chen, Christine Epsom Girls Grammar School NZL
9 Marshall, Simone University of Otago Swords Club NZL
10 Lockwood, Hazel Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
11 Buisman, Nicola New Zealand Academy of Fencing NZL
12 Chalton, Anna Auckland Swords Club NZL
13 Tweddle, Sophia Wellington Swords Club NZL
14 Cao, Trista Wellington Fencing Club NZL
15 Huang, Michelle Wellington Fencing Club NZL
16 Cooper, Claire Wellington Swords Club NZL
17 Martin, Nicole Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
18 Holland, Nyah Hutt Valley Swords Club NZL
19 Kaiser, Jessica Hutt Valley Fencing Club NZL
20 Little, Elizabeth Wellington Swords Club NZL
21 Little, Katherine Wellington Swords Club NZL

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tweddle, Sophia 1   D3 D1 V5 D2 V5 D2   2 18 24 -6 5
May, Chantelle 2 V4   D0 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 24 14 +10 2
Yuan, Ping 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 4 +26 1
Little, Katherine 4 D2 D2 D1   D4 D2 D3   0 14 30 -16 7
Buisman, Nicola 5 V5 D4 D1 V5   V5 D3   3 23 24 -1 4
Holland, Nyah 6 D3 D0 D0 V5 D3   D3   1 14 27 -13 6
Marshall, Simone 7 V5 D0 D1 V5 V5 V5     4 21 21 0 3

 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kaiser, Jessica 1   D2 D1 D2 D0 V5 D3   1 13 28 -15 6
Chen, Christine 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 D2 V5   4 24 18 +6 3
Little, Elizabeth 3 V5 D0   D1 D2 D0 D0   1 8 26 -18 7
Chalton, Anna 4 V5 D2 V5   D1 D4 D1   2 18 23 -5 5
Wyllie, Stephanie 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 8 +22 1
Lockwood, Hazel 6 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3   D3   3 24 21 +3 4
Cheng, Suzy 7 V5 D4 V5 V5 D0 V5     4 24 17 +7 2

 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Cooper, Claire 1   D3 D1 D0 D3 D1 D2   0 10 30 -20 7
Huang, Michelle 2 V5   D2 D0 D3 D0 D4   1 14 28 -14 6
Martin, Nicole 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 D1 D1   3 19 20 -1 4
Dewsnap, Charlotte 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 9 +21 1
Cao, Trista 5 V5 V5 D2 D2   D0 D3   2 17 26 -9 5
Boyd, Alice 6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V5   5 28 11 +17 2
Jacob, Lena 7 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4     4 26 20 +6 3

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Yuan, Ping          
   (1) Yuan, Ping        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Yuan, Ping      
 (17) Huang, Michelle    15 - 3      
   (17) Huang, Michelle        
 (16) Holland, Nyah  15 - 11        
       (1) Yuan, Ping    
 (9) Marshall, Simone      15 - 1    
   (9) Marshall, Simone        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Chen, Christine      
 (25) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (8) Chen, Christine        
 (8) Chen, Christine          
         (1) Yuan, Ping  
 (5) May, Chantelle        15 - 4  
   (5) May, Chantelle        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) May, Chantelle      
 (21) Cooper, Claire    15 - 7      
   (21) Cooper, Claire        
 (12) Martin, Nicole  15 - 10        
       (4) Boyd, Alice    
 (13) Chalton, Anna      7 - 15    
   (13) Chalton, Anna        
 (20) Little, Katherine  15 - 12        
     (4) Boyd, Alice      
 (29) -BYE-    5 - 15      
   (4) Boyd, Alice - U        
 (4) Boyd, Alice          
           (1) Yuan, Ping
 (3) Dewsnap, Charlotte          15 - 1
   (3) Dewsnap, Charlotte        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Dewsnap, Charlotte      
 (19) Little, Elizabeth    15 - 6      
   (14) Tweddle, Sophia        
 (14) Tweddle, Sophia  4 - 15        
       (3) Dewsnap, Charlotte    
 (11) Buisman, Nicola      15 - 6    
   (11) Buisman, Nicola        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Cheng, Suzy      
 (27) -BYE-    0 - 0      
   (6) Cheng, Suzy        
 (6) Cheng, Suzy          
         (2) Wyllie, Stephanie  
 (7) Jacob, Lena        8 - 15  
   (7) Jacob, Lena        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Jacob, Lena      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 13      
   (10) Lockwood, Hazel        
 (10) Lockwood, Hazel          
       (2) Wyllie, Stephanie    
 (15) Cao, Trista      2 - 15    
   (15) Cao, Trista        
 (18) Kaiser, Jessica  15 - 5        
     (2) Wyllie, Stephanie      
 (31) -BYE-    7 - 15      
   (2) Wyllie, Stephanie        
 (2) Wyllie, Stephanie      
Tournament: Snr Nationals 2015
Location: Wellington
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Date: Saturday, 24 October 2015 - 9:00 a.m.

 

Place Name Club Country
1 Webber, Lucas Blacklords Fencing Club AUS
2 Chan, Hamish New Zealand Academy of Fencing NZL
3T Bell, Chris New Zealand Academy of Fencing NZL
3T Bishop, William Alpha NZL
5 Foley-Walker, Connor Claymore Swords Club NZL
6 Garelja, Daniel Auckland Swords Club NZL
7 Walker-Hale, Nathanael Wellington Swords Club NZL
8 Martin, Steve Wellington Swords Club NZL
9 Keleghan, Daniel Fencing Institute NZL
10 Reynolds, Adam Sword Fighters Australia AUS
11 Sim, Jason Claymore Swords Club NZL
12 Jarvis, Oliver Victoria University Swords Club USA
13 Rusholme Cobb, Isaac Hutt Valley Fencing Club NZL
14 Henderson, Nick Hutt Valley Fencing Club NZL
15 Hill, Matthew University of Canterbury Swords Club NZL
16 Foley, Gareth Claymore Swords Club NZL
17 Ustin, Nick Salle Jean Louis NZL
18 Newton, Nathan Hutt Valley Fencing Club NZL
19 Agnew, Oliver New Zealand Academy of Fencing NZL
20 Clark, Baz Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
21T Claydon, Michael Auckland Swords Club NZL
21T Harwood, James Hutt Valley Fencing Club NZL
23 Johnson, Russell Hutt Valley Fencing Club NZL
24 Mercer, Nick Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
25 Viriot, Cyrille Tahiti FRA
26 Souness, Richard Fencing Institute NZL
27 Casagrande, Zaccaria The Fencing Club AUS
28 Peterson, Stephen Wellington Swords Club NZL
29 Carruth, Jonathan Hutt Valley Fencing Club NZL
30 Comer, Nick Wellington Swords Club NZL
31 Burrough, Adam University of Otago Swords Club NZL
32 Pronk, Noah Hutt Valley Swords Club NZL
33 Young, Luca Wellington Swords Club NZL
34 Thomas, Gavin Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
35 Tweddle, Grant Wellington Swords Club NZL
36 Cuneo, Jean Tahiti FRA
37 Browne, Reed Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
38 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing Club NZL
39T Browne, Joel Upper Hutt College Fencing Club NZL
39T Hunt, Joseph Hutt Valley Swords Club NZL
41 Hanson, Nigel Claymore Swords Club NZL

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Carruth, Jonathan 1   D3 D0 D1 V4 V5 D2   2 15 27 -12 6
Claydon, Michael 2 V5   D0 V5 V5 D1 D4   3 20 19 +1 4
Webber, Lucas 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 3 +27 1
Peterson, Stephen 4 V5 D1 D0   V5 D1 D2   2 14 22 -8 5
Hunt, Joseph 5 D3 D0 D1 D1   D0 D1   0 6 29 -23 7
Sim, Jason 6 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5   V5   4 25 14 +11 2
Agnew, Oliver 7 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2     4 23 19 +4 3

 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Young, Luca 1   V5 D1 D2 D3 V5 D0   2 16 26 -10 5
Hanson, Nigel 2 D3   D0 D0 D2 D1 D0   0 6 30 -24 7
Chan, Hamish 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 5 +25 1
Ustin, Nick 4 V5 V5 D1   V4 V5 V5   5 25 15 +10 2
Harwood, James 5 V5 V5 D1 D3   V5 D1   3 20 19 +1 4
Burrough, Adam 6 D3 V5 D1 D1 D0   D2   1 12 26 -14 6
Bishop, William 7 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5     4 25 13 +12 3

 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Garelja, Daniel 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 11 +19 1
Hill, Matthew 2 D4   V5 D4 V5 D4 V5   3 27 21 +6 4
Cuneo, Jean 3 D0 D2   D0 D3 D1 V5   1 11 27 -16 7
Rusholme Cobb, Isaac 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V4   4 25 20 +5 3
Tweddle, Grant 5 D1 D1 V5 D4   D0 D2   1 13 28 -15 6
Reynolds, Adam 6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 28 17 +11 2
Thomas, Gavin 7 D0 D3 D2 D2 V5 D4     1 16 26 -10 5

 

Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Browne, Joel 1   D0 D0 D2 D3 D0 D1   0 6 29 -23 7
Jarvis, Oliver 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4 D4   4 28 18 +10 3
Souness, Richard 3 V5 D4   V5 D4 D2 D1   2 21 20 +1 5
Browne, Reed 4 V4 D2 D0   D0 D0 D0   1 6 27 -21 6
Johnson, Russell 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   D3 D0   3 20 22 -2 4
Bell, Chris 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 13 +17 1
Walker-Hale, Nathanael 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4     5 29 11 +18 2

 

Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Foley-Walker, Connor 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 9 +21 1
Martin, Steve 2 D1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 26 9 +17 2
Liu, Andi 3 D0 D1   D2 D0 D2 D3   0 8 29 -21 7
Casagrande, Zaccaria 4 D3 D0 V5   D2 V5 D2   2 17 23 -6 5
Clark, Baz 5 D0 D2 V5 V5   V5 D4   3 21 18 +3 4
Pronk, Noah 6 D1 D0 V4 D1 D1   D1   1 8 27 -19 6
Newton, Nathan 7 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 25 20 +5 3

 

Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Comer, Nick 1   D2 V5 D1 D1 D2   1 11 23 -12 6
Foley, Gareth 2 V5   D2 V5 D3 D4   2 19 19 0 3
Henderson, Nick 3 D3 V5   V5 D2 V5   3 20 15 +5 2
Mercer, Nick 4 V5 D2 D1   D2 V5   2 15 16 -1 4
Keleghan, Daniel 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Viriot, Cyrille 6 V5 V5 D2 D0 D1     2 13 21 -8 5

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Webber, Lucas            
   (1) Webber, Lucas          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Webber, Lucas        
 (33) Burrough, Adam    15 - 2        
   (33) Burrough, Adam          
 (32) Thomas, Gavin   15 - 14          
       (1) Webber, Lucas      
 (17) Henderson, Nick      15 - 6      
   (17) Henderson, Nick          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (17) Henderson, Nick        
 (49) -BYE-    15 - 11        
   (16) Agnew, Oliver          
 (16) Agnew, Oliver            
         (1) Webber, Lucas    
 (9) Reynolds, Adam         15 - 5    
   (9) Reynolds, Adam          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Reynolds, Adam        
 (41) Hanson, Nigel    15 - 6        
   (24) Mercer, Nick          
 (24) Mercer, Nick  6 - 15          
       (8) Martin, Steve      
 (25) Viriot, Cyrille      8 - 15      
   (25) Viriot, Cyrille          
 (39T) Hunt, Joseph  15 - 11          
     (8) Martin, Steve        
 (57) -BYE-    1 - 15        
   (8) Martin, Steve          
 (8) Martin, Steve            
           (1) Webber, Lucas  
 (5) Bell, Chris          15 - 6  
   (5) Bell, Chris          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Bell, Chris        
 (37) Browne, Reed    15 - 5        
   (28) Peterson, Stephen          
 (28) Peterson, Stephen  8 - 15          
       (5) Bell, Chris      
 (20T) Harwood, James      15 - 11      
   (20T) Harwood, James          
 (44) -BYE-            
     (12) Sim, Jason        
 (53) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (12) Sim, Jason          
 (12) Sim, Jason            
         (5) Bell, Chris    
 (13) Jarvis, Oliver        15 - 13    
   (13) Jarvis, Oliver          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (13) Jarvis, Oliver        
 (45) -BYE-    15 - 9        
   (20T) Claydon, Michael          
 (20T) Claydon, Michael - U            
       (4) Garelja, Daniel      
 (29) Young, Luca - U      5 - 15      
   (36) Pronk, Noah          
 (36) Pronk, Noah - U  12 - 15          
     (4) Garelja, Daniel        
 (61) -BYE-    1 - 15        
   (4) Garelja, Daniel          
 (4) Garelja, Daniel            
             (1) Webber, Lucas
 (3) Foley-Walker, Connor            15 - 8
   (3) Foley-Walker, Connor          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Foley-Walker, Connor        
 (35) Cuneo, Jean    15 - 10        
   (30) Carruth, Jonathan          
 (30) Carruth, Jonathan  8 - 15          
       (3) Foley-Walker, Connor      
 (19) Clark, Baz      15 - 11      
   (19) Clark, Baz          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (14T) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac        
 (51) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (14T) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac - U          
 (14T) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac            
         (11) Bishop, William    
 (11) Bishop, William        14 - 15    
   (11) Bishop, William          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Bishop, William        
 (43) -BYE-    15 - 11        
   (22) Johnson, Russell          
 (22) Johnson, Russell            
       (11) Bishop, William      
 (27) Casagrande, Zaccaria - U      15 - 7      
   (27) Casagrande, Zaccaria          
 (38) Liu, Andi  15 - 10          
     (6) Keleghan, Daniel        
 (59) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (6) Keleghan, Daniel          
 (6) Keleghan, Daniel            
           (2) Chan, Hamish  
 (7) Walker-Hale, Nathanael          2 - 15  
   (7) Walker-Hale, Nathanael          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Walker-Hale, Nathanael        
 (39T) Browne, Joel    15 - 4        
   (26) Souness, Richard          
 (26) Souness, Richard  1 - 15          
       (7) Walker-Hale, Nathanael      
 (23) Foley, Gareth      15 - 14      
   (23) Foley, Gareth          
 (42) -BYE-            
     (23) Foley, Gareth        
 (55) -BYE-    15 - 11        
   (10) Ustin, Nick          
 (10) Ustin, Nick            
         (2) Chan, Hamish    
 (14T) Newton, Nathan        4 - 15    
   (14T) Newton, Nathan          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (18) Hill, Matthew        
 (47) -BYE-    6 - 15        
   (18) Hill, Matthew          
 (18) Hill, Matthew - U            
       (2) Chan, Hamish      
 (31) Comer, Nick      7 - 15      
   (31) Comer, Nick          
 (34) Tweddle, Grant  15 - 8          
     (2) Chan, Hamish        
 (63) -BYE-    2 - 15        
   (2) Chan, Hamish          
 (2) Chan, Hamish      
Tournament: UHC Invitational
Event: Open Senior Mixed Saber
Date: Saturday, 12 September 2015 - 12:00 PM

 

Place Name Club
1 CLARK, Bryan Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
2 JOHNSON, Russell Hutt Valley Fencing Club
3T HAUBROK, Elias Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
3T THOMAS, Gavin Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
5 SIMPSON, Benedict Victoria University Of Wellington Swords Club

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
THOMAS, Gavin 1   V5 D1 D3 V5   2 14 14 0 3
JOHNSON, Russell 2 D3   D3 D4 V5   1 15 17 -2 4
HAUBROK, Elias 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 10 +10 1
CLARK, Bryan 4 V5 V5 D3   V5   3 18 15 +3 2
SIMPSON, Benedict 5 D1 D2 D3 D3     0 9 20 -11 5

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) HAUBROK, Elias      
   (1) HAUBROK, Elias    
 (8) -BYE-      
     (4) JOHNSON, Russell  
 (5) SIMPSON, Benedict    12 - 15  
   (4) JOHNSON, Russell    
 (4) JOHNSON, Russell  7 - 15    
       (2) CLARK, Bryan
 (3) THOMAS, Gavin      9 - 15
   (3) THOMAS, Gavin    
 (6) -BYE-      
     (2) CLARK, Bryan  
 (7) -BYE-    13 - 15  
   (2) CLARK, Bryan    
 (2) CLARK, Bryan    
Tournament: UHC Invitational
Event: Open Senior Mixed Foil
Date: Sunday, 13 September 2015 - 9:00 AM

 

Place Name Club
1 THOMAS, Alex Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
2 CLARK, Bryan Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
3T CARRUTH, Jonathan Hutt Valley Fencing Club
3T SOUNESS, Richard Wellington Swords Club
5 COMER, Nick Wellington Swords Club
6 YOUNG, Luca Wellington Swords Club
7 MACNEE, Taine Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
8 BROWNE, Reed Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
9 MARTIN, Nicole Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
10 NEWTON, Nathan Hutt Valley Fencing Club
11 HOLLAND, Nyah Hutt Valley Swords
12 BROWNE, Joel Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
13 KAISER, Jessica Hutt Valley Fencing Club

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
CLARK, Bryan 1   D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   4 28 14 +14 2
THOMAS, Alex 2 V5   V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   5 29 19 +10 1
BROWNE, Reed 3 D1 D4   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 24 17 +7 4
NEWTON, Nathan 4 V5 V5 D1   V5 D3 D2   3 21 25 -4 5
HOLLAND, Nyah 5 D0 D2 D1 D3   V5 D0   1 11 27 -16 6
BROWNE, Joel 6 D0 D2 D0 V4 D2   D0   1 8 28 -20 7
YOUNG, Luca 7 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 25 16 +9 3

 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
COMER, Nick 1   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   4 22 8 +14 1
SOUNESS, Richard 2 D0   V5 V5 D4 D4   2 18 18 0 5
KAISER, Jessica 3 D0 D2   D0 D4 D3   0 9 25 -16 6
MACNEE, Taine 4 V5 D1 V5   V5 D0   3 16 14 +2 3
MARTIN, Nicole 5 D2 V5 V5 D2   V5   3 19 21 -2 4
CARRUTH, Jonathan 6 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3     3 19 17 +2 2

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) THOMAS, Alex        
   (1) THOMAS, Alex      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) THOMAS, Alex    
 (9) NEWTON, Nathan    15 - 7    
   (8) BROWNE, Reed      
 (8) BROWNE, Reed  10 - 15      
       (1) THOMAS, Alex  
 (5) CARRUTH, Jonathan      15 - 10  
   (5) CARRUTH, Jonathan      
 (12) BROWNE, Joel  15 - 5      
     (5) CARRUTH, Jonathan    
 (13) KAISER, Jessica    15 - 14    
   (4) YOUNG, Luca      
 (4) YOUNG, Luca  10 - 15      
         (1) THOMAS, Alex
 (3) CLARK, Bryan        15 - 12
   (3) CLARK, Bryan      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) CLARK, Bryan    
 (11) HOLLAND, Nyah    15 - 4    
   (6) MACNEE, Taine      
 (6) MACNEE, Taine  9 - 15      
       (3) CLARK, Bryan  
 (7) MARTIN, Nicole      15 - 11  
   (10) SOUNESS, Richard      
 (10) SOUNESS, Richard - U  13 - 15      
     (10) SOUNESS, Richard    
 (15) -BYE-    15 - 13    
   (2) COMER, Nick      
 (2) COMER, Nick      
Tournament: UHC Invitational
Event: Open Senior Mixed Epee
Date: Saturday, 12 September 2015 - 9:00 AM

 

Place Name Club
1 CLARK, Bryan Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
2 THOMAS, Alex Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
3T THOMAS, Gavin Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
3T RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac Hutt Valley Fencing Club
5 MARTIN, Nicole Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
6 FITZPATRICK, Daniel Unattached (or unknown)



Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
FITZPATRICK, Daniel 1   D1 D0 D2 D1 D3   0 7 25 -18 6
MARTIN, Nicole 2 V5   D1 D2 D1 D1   1 10 21 -11 5
RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac 3 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5   4 22 9 +13 2
CLARK, Bryan 4 V5 V5 D1   D3 V5   3 19 13 +6 3
THOMAS, Gavin 5 V5 V5 V5 V4   V5   5 24 7 +17 1
THOMAS, Alex 6 V5 V5 D2 D0 D0     2 12 19 -7 4

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) THOMAS, Gavin      
   (1) THOMAS, Gavin    
 (8) -BYE-      
     (4) THOMAS, Alex  
 (5) MARTIN, Nicole    9 - 15  
   (4) THOMAS, Alex    
 (4) THOMAS, Alex  8 - 15    
       (3) CLARK, Bryan
 (3) CLARK, Bryan      10 - 15
   (3) CLARK, Bryan    
 (6) FITZPATRICK, Daniel  15 - 5    
     (3) CLARK, Bryan  
 (7) -BYE-    15 - 14  
   (2) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac    
 (2) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac      

Final Results

Tournament: Central Champs 2015
Location: Upper Hutt
Event: Open Mixed Sabre
Date: Saturday, 15 August 2015

 

Place Name Club
1 KO, Daniel Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
2 CLARK, Bryan Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
3T JOHNSON, Russell Hutt Valley Fencing Club
3T HAUBROK, Elias Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
5 SIMPSON, Benedict Victoria University Of Wellington Swords Club
6 THOMAS, Gavin Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
7 GEORGE, Digby Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
8 BOYLE, Katie Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
9 MARTIN, Nicole Upper Hutt College Fencing Club

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   V TS TR Ind Pl
CLARK, Bryan 1   D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   5 31 22 +9 3
HAUBROK, Elias 2 V5   D1 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5 V5   5 28 25 +3 4
KO, Daniel 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   7 39 18 +21 1
BOYLE, Katie 4 D2 D0 D2   D1 D4 V5 V5 V5   3 24 34 -10 8
JOHNSON, Russell 5 D1 V5 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 34 21 +13 2
THOMAS, Gavin 6 D0 V5 D3 V5 D4   D4 D1 V5   3 27 32 -5 6
GEORGE, Digby 7 V5 D1 D0 D4 D4 V5   D4 V5   3 28 34 -6 7
SIMPSON, Benedict 8 D2 D4 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5   V5   4 31 30 +1 5
MARTIN, Nicole 9 D2 D4 D2 D1 D1 D1 D2 D1     0 14 40 -26 9

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) KO, Daniel        
   (1) KO, Daniel      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) KO, Daniel    
 (9) MARTIN, Nicole    15 - 4    
   (8) BOYLE, Katie      
 (8) BOYLE, Katie  4 - 15      
       (1) KO, Daniel  
 (5) SIMPSON, Benedict      15 - 5  
   (5) SIMPSON, Benedict      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) HAUBROK, Elias    
 (13) -BYE-    6 - 15    
   (4) HAUBROK, Elias      
 (4) HAUBROK, Elias        
         (1) KO, Daniel
 (3) CLARK, Bryan        15 - 9
   (3) CLARK, Bryan      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) CLARK, Bryan    
 (11) -BYE-    15 - 3    
   (6) THOMAS, Gavin      
 (6) THOMAS, Gavin        
       (3) CLARK, Bryan - U  
 (7) GEORGE, Digby      15 - 7  
   (7) GEORGE, Digby      
 (10) -BYE-        
     (2) JOHNSON, Russell    
 (15) -BYE-    8 - 15    
   (2) JOHNSON, Russell      
 (2) JOHNSON, Russell    

Final Results

Tournament: Central Champs 2015
Location: Upper Hutt
Event: Open Mixed Foil
Date: Sunday, 16 August 2015

 

Place Name Club
1 RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac Hutt Valley Fencing Club
2 HENDERSON, Nick Hutt Valley Fencing Club
3T CLARK, Bryan Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
3T JOHNSON, Russell Hutt Valley Fencing Club
5 YOUNG, Luca Wellington Swords Club
6 HARWOOD, James Hutt Valley Fencing Club
7 USTIN, Nick Auckland
8 SOUNESS, Richard Wellington Swords Club
9 BUCHANEN, Caleb Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
10 MACNEE, Taine Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
11 NEWTON, Nathan Hutt Valley Fencing Club
12 DEWSNAP, Charlie Wellington Swords Club
13 COMER, Nick Wellington Swords Club
14 MARTIN, Nicole Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
15 BROWNE, Reed Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
16 HOLLAND, Nyah Hutt Valley Fencing Club
17 HUNT, Joseph Hutt Valley Fencing Club
18 KAISER, Jessica Wellington Swords Club
19 LITTLE, Katherine Wellington Swords Club

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 12 +18 1
HOLLAND, Nyah 2 D1   D0 D0 V5 D2 D0   1 8 28 -20 7
HENDERSON, Nick 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 29 20 +9 2
DEWSNAP, Charlie 4 D3 V5 D4   D4 V5 V5   3 26 18 +8 3
SOUNESS, Richard 5 D1 D3 D4 V5   D2 V5   2 20 28 -8 5
BROWNE, Reed 6 D0 V5 D3 D1 V5   D1   2 15 24 -9 6
USTIN, Nick 7 D3 V5 D4 D2 D4 V5     2 23 21 +2 4

 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
YOUNG, Luca 1   D3 V5 V5 D2 V4   3 19 14 +5 3
BUCHANEN, Caleb 2 V5   V5 V5 D4 V5   4 24 12 +12 1
HUNT, Joseph 3 D1 D2   V5 D1 D3   1 12 20 -8 5
LITTLE, Katherine 4 D1 D1 D0   D3 D1   0 6 25 -19 6
CLARK, Bryan 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D2   4 22 15 +7 2
NEWTON, Nathan 6 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5     3 18 15 +3 4

 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
MARTIN, Nicole 1   D1 V5 D3 D3 V5   2 17 22 -5 5
JOHNSON, Russell 2 V5   D0 V2 V5 V5   4 17 10 +7 2
COMER, Nick 3 D4 V5   D4 D2 V5   2 20 18 +2 4
MACNEE, Taine 4 V5 D1 V5   V5 V5   4 21 11 +10 1
HARWOOD, James 5 V5 D0 V5 D1   V5   3 16 15 +1 3
KAISER, Jessica 6 D3 D3 D3 D1 D0     0 10 25 -15 6

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac          
   (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac      
 (17) HOLLAND, Nyah    15 - 0      
   (17) HOLLAND, Nyah        
 (16) HUNT, Joseph  15 - 10        
       (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac    
 (9) HARWOOD, James      15 - 3    
   (9) HARWOOD, James        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) HARWOOD, James      
 (25) -BYE-    15 - 8      
   (8) NEWTON, Nathan        
 (8) NEWTON, Nathan          
         (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac  
 (5) CLARK, Bryan        15 - 10  
   (5) CLARK, Bryan        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) CLARK, Bryan      
 (21) -BYE-    15 - 5      
   (12) MARTIN, Nicole        
 (12) MARTIN, Nicole          
       (5) CLARK, Bryan    
 (13) USTIN, Nick      0 - 0    
   (13) USTIN, Nick        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (13) USTIN, Nick      
 (29) -BYE-    15 - 10      
   (4) MACNEE, Taine        
 (4) MACNEE, Taine          
           (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac
 (3) BUCHANEN, Caleb          15 - 12
   (3) BUCHANEN, Caleb        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (14) SOUNESS, Richard      
 (19) LITTLE, Katherine    14 - 15      
   (14) SOUNESS, Richard        
 (14) SOUNESS, Richard  8 - 15        
       (6) JOHNSON, Russell    
 (11) COMER, Nick      9 - 15    
   (11) COMER, Nick        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) JOHNSON, Russell      
 (27) -BYE-    10 - 15      
   (6) JOHNSON, Russell        
 (6) JOHNSON, Russell          
         (2) HENDERSON, Nick  
 (7) YOUNG, Luca - U        11 - 15  
   (7) YOUNG, Luca - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) YOUNG, Luca      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 14      
   (10) DEWSNAP, Charlie        
 (10) DEWSNAP, Charlie          
       (2) HENDERSON, Nick    
 (15) BROWNE, Reed      8 - 15    
   (15) BROWNE, Reed        
 (18) KAISER, Jessica  15 - 5        
     (2) HENDERSON, Nick      
 (31) -BYE-    11 - 15      
   (2) HENDERSON, Nick        
 (2) HENDERSON, Nick    

Final Results

Tournament: Central Champs 2015
Location: Upper Hutt
Event: Open Mixed Epee
Date: Saturday, 15 August 2015

 

Place Name Club
1 RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac Hutt Valley Fencing Club
2 THOMAS, Gavin Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
3T JOHNSON, Russell Hutt Valley Fencing Club
3T CLARK, Bryan Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
5 HARWOOD, James Hutt Valley Fencing Club
6 COMER, Nick Wellington Swords Club
7 REID-TAT, Mitchell Wellington Swords Club
8 MARTIN, Nicole Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
9 LITTLE, Katherine Wellington Swords Club
10 GRAHAM, Rosie Wellington Swords Club
11 LITTLE, Elizabeth Wellington Swords Club

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11   V TS TR Ind Pl
HARWOOD, James 1   V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5   8 44 23 +21 3
LITTLE, Katherine 2 D0   D2 D2 V5 D3 D1 D4 D0 D1 V5   2 23 46 -23 9
COMER, Nick 3 D4 V5   D4 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5   6 43 31 +12 5
THOMAS, Gavin 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   8 45 23 +22 2
LITTLE, Elizabeth 5 D0 D3 D0 D1   D0 D1 D0 D0 D4 D3   0 12 50 -38 11
REID-TAT, Mitchell 6 D2 V5 D3 D3 V5   V5 D1 D2 V5 V5   5 36 36 0 7
CLARK, Bryan 7 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4   D4 D1 V5 V5   6 41 35 +6 6
JOHNSON, Russell 8 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   8 43 23 +20 4
RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac 9 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1   V5 V5   8 43 17 +26 1
MARTIN, Nicole 10 D2 V5 D2 D1 V5 D2 D4 D1 D0   V5   3 27 43 -16 8
GRAHAM, Rosie 11 D0 D3 D2 D0 V5 D2 D2 D0 D1 D3     1 18 48 -30 10

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac        
   (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac    
 (9) LITTLE, Katherine    15 - 2    
   (8) MARTIN, Nicole      
 (8) MARTIN, Nicole  6 - 15      
       (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac  
 (5) COMER, Nick      15 - 13  
   (5) COMER, Nick      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) JOHNSON, Russell    
 (13) -BYE-    12 - 15    
   (4) JOHNSON, Russell      
 (4) JOHNSON, Russell        
         (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac
 (3) HARWOOD, James        15 - 9
   (3) HARWOOD, James      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) CLARK, Bryan    
 (11) LITTLE, Elizabeth    9 - 15    
   (6) CLARK, Bryan      
 (6) CLARK, Bryan  6 - 15      
       (2) THOMAS, Gavin  
 (7) REID-TAT, Mitchell      11 - 15  
   (7) REID-TAT, Mitchell      
 (10) GRAHAM, Rosie  15 - 11      
     (2) THOMAS, Gavin    
 (15) -BYE-    4 - 15    
   (2) THOMAS, Gavin      
 (2) THOMAS, Gavin      

Subcategories

Help us keep this site interesting

Many of you will have/find interesting material on fencing - articles on the net, advice, tips, results, news etc.  Help us keep this site interesting and fresh by sending it to us to publish: webmaster@fencingcentral.org.nz

We have 37 guests and no members online

JSN Epic template designed by JoomlaShine.com