Welcome to Fencing Central

A Region of Fencing New Zealand  

 

Important Dates / News  

2 July:  Central U11/U13 #2.  Details below.

4 - 9 July:  AFC U15 and Cadet Champs Sydney. Click here for details

10 - 17 July:  Asian Cadet and Junior - Manila.

29 - 30 July:  President's Cup - Dunedin.  Details below.

 New to Fencing? 

 

 

2015 Call to Arms Mixed Foil 18 - 19 April

 

Place Name Club
1 WALKER-HALE, Nathaniel Wellington Swords Club
2 HARWOOD, James Hutt Valley Fencing Club
3T HENDERSON, Nick Hutt Valley Fencing Club
3T DEWSNAP, Charlie Wellington Swords Club
5 JOHNSON, Russell Hutt Valley Fencing Club
6 YOUNG, Luca Wellington Swords Club
7 SOUNESS, Richard Wellington Swords Club
8 MERCER, Nick Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
9 CLARK, Bryan Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
10 CARRUTH, Jonathan Hutt Valley Fencing Club
11 BROWNE, Reed Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
12 LOCKWOOD, Hazel Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
13 MACNEE, Taine Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
14 THORESON, Gary Auckland
15 NEWTON, Nathan Hutt Valley Fencing Club
16 MARTIN, Nicole Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
17 ASKEW, Kevin Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
18 LOCKWOOD, Jason Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
19 HOLLAND, Naomi Hutt Valley Fencing Club
20 TERHO, Maija Wellington Swords Club
21 CALCOTT, John New Plymouth Swords
22 HOLLAND, Nyah Hutt Valley Fencing Club
23 CHALTON, Anna Auckland
24T RIDEN, Sinead Hutt Valley Fencing Club
24T COOPER, Claire Wellington Swords Club
26 WISCHWANN, Ricarda Upper Hutt College Fencing Club
27 NOBLE, Lochie Upper Hutt College Fencing Club


Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
HARWOOD, James 1   V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 29 9 +20 1
RIDEN, Sinead 2 D2   D2 D1 D2 V5 D2   1 14 26 -12 6
BROWNE, Reed 3 D1 V5   V5 V5 V5 D2   4 23 19 +4 3
NEWTON, Nathan 4 D1 V5 D2   D0 V5 D2   2 15 20 -5 5
LOCKWOOD, Hazel 5 D2 V5 D4 V4   V5 D3   3 23 17 +6 4
NOBLE, Lochie 6 D2 D2 D1 D0 D0   D2   0 7 30 -23 7
DEWSNAP, Charlie 7 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 26 16 +10 2

 

Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
COOPER, Claire 1   D2 V5 D0 D1 D2 D4   1 14 26 -12 7
WALKER-HALE, Nathaniel 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 9 +21 1
TERHO, Maija 3 D4 D1   D2 D4 V5 V5   2 21 28 -7 5
MACNEE, Taine 4 V5 D0 V5   V5 D3 D3   3 21 19 +2 3
ASKEW, Kevin 5 V2 D3 V5 D2   D1 V5   3 18 24 -6 4
JOHNSON, Russell 6 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5   V5   4 26 17 +9 2
CALCOTT, John 7 V5 D1 D4 V5 D4 D1     2 20 27 -7 6

 

Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
YOUNG, Luca 1   V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5   4 25 21 +4 2
MERCER, Nick 2 D3   D2 V5 V5 V5 D3   3 23 22 +1 4
HENDERSON, Nick 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 12 +18 1
SOUNESS, Richard 4 D3 D3 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 25 22 +3 3
MARTIN, Nicole 5 V5 D3 D2 D3   D2 V5   2 20 26 -6 5
HOLLAND, Nyah 6 D4 D1 D0 D3 V3   V5   2 16 24 -8 6
CHALTON, Anna 7 D1 V5 D3 D1 D4 D2     1 16 28 -12 7

 

Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
LOCKWOOD, Jason 1   V5 D1 D4 V5 D2   2 17 20 -3 3
WISCHWANN, Ricarda 2 D2   D1 D1 D2 D1   0 7 25 -18 6
CLARK, Bryan 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
CARRUTH, Jonathan 4 V5 V5 D4   V5 V5   4 24 11 +13 2
HOLLAND, Naomi 5 D3 V5 D0 D0   V5   2 13 19 -6 5
THORESON, Gary 6 V5 V5 D2 D1 D2     2 15 18 -3 4


Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) WALKER-HALE, Nathaniel          
   (1) WALKER-HALE, Nathaniel        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) WALKER-HALE, Nathaniel      
 (17) HOLLAND, Naomi    15 - 3      
   (16) THORESON, Gary        
 (16) THORESON, Gary  9 - 15        
       (1) WALKER-HALE, Nathaniel    
 (9) BROWNE, Reed      15 - 5    
   (9) BROWNE, Reed        
 (24T) RIDEN, Sinead  15 - 2        
     (8) YOUNG, Luca      
 (24T) COOPER, Claire    12 - 15      
   (8) YOUNG, Luca        
 (8) YOUNG, Luca  10 - 15        
         (1) WALKER-HALE, Nathaniel  
 (5) DEWSNAP, Charlie        15 - 8  
   (5) DEWSNAP, Charlie        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) DEWSNAP, Charlie      
 (21) CALCOTT, John    15 - 6      
   (12) MACNEE, Taine        
 (12) MACNEE, Taine  1 - 15        
       (5) DEWSNAP, Charlie    
 (13) MERCER, Nick      15 - 13    
   (13) MERCER, Nick        
 (20) TERHO, Maija  15 - 5        
     (13) MERCER, Nick      
 (29) -BYE-    15 - 4      
   (4) CLARK, Bryan        
 (4) CLARK, Bryan          
           (1) WALKER-HALE, Nathaniel
 (3) HENDERSON, Nick          15 - 2
   (3) HENDERSON, Nick        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) HENDERSON, Nick      
 (19) MARTIN, Nicole    15 - 0      
   (19) MARTIN, Nicole - U        
 (14) ASKEW, Kevin  15 - 13        
       (3) HENDERSON, Nick    
 (11) SOUNESS, Richard      15 - 13    
   (11) SOUNESS, Richard        
 (22) HOLLAND, Nyah  15 - 5        
     (11) SOUNESS, Richard      
 (27) NOBLE, Lochie    15 - 13      
   (6) CARRUTH, Jonathan        
 (6) CARRUTH, Jonathan  10 - 15        
         (2) HARWOOD, James  
 (7) JOHNSON, Russell        11 - 15  
   (7) JOHNSON, Russell        
 (26) WISCHWANN, Ricarda  15 - 1        
     (7) JOHNSON, Russell      
 (23) CHALTON, Anna    15 - 5      
   (10) LOCKWOOD, Hazel        
 (10) LOCKWOOD, Hazel  8 - 15        
       (2) HARWOOD, James    
 (15) LOCKWOOD, Jason      11 - 12    
   (18) NEWTON, Nathan        
 (18) NEWTON, Nathan  9 - 15        
     (2) HARWOOD, James      
 (31) -BYE-    10 - 15      
   (2) HARWOOD, James        
 (2) HARWOOD, James    

Help us keep this site interesting

Many of you will have/find interesting material on fencing - articles on the net, advice, tips, results, news etc.  Help us keep this site interesting and fresh by sending it to us to publish: webmaster@fencingcentral.org.nz

We have 102 guests and no members online

Joomla templates by Joomlashine