Welcome to Fencing Central

A Region of Fencing New Zealand  

 Important Dates / News  

2 - 3 September:  South Island Champs.  Details below.

8 - 10 September:  2017 NZ Secondary Schools Championships.  Details below.

16 - 17 September:  Central Open.  Details to come.

21 - 24 September:  Australian U20 Champs, Melbourne.  Details below.

24 September:  Central U11/U13 #3.  Details to come

21 - 23 October:  Oceania Senior Championships 2017, Auckland. Click here for details

 New to Fencing? 

 

 

Year

North Island Champions

Men's Foil Men's Epee Men's Sabre Master/Mistress of Arms Women's Foil Women's Epee Women's Sabre
2017 Hamish Chan Steve Martin Luke Crozier Jess Gracie Lena Jacob  Jess Gracie Katie Boyle
2016 Hamish Chan Jonathan Lambert Russell Johnson -- Lena Jacob Kate Brill Katie Logan
2015 Hamish Chan Lucian Nightingale Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Ping Yuan Charlotte Dewsnap  Suzy Cheng
2014 Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Alice Boyd Jessica Beer Katie Logan
2013 Chris Bell Kyle MacDonald Alex Thomas Felix Boyce Ping Yuan Wai Ling Chan Charlotte Dewsnap
2012 Clovis Dyson Kyle MacDonald Daniel Kahu   Monique Coleman Sheryl Fan Katie Logan
2011 Hamish Chan Oliver Agnew Luke Crozier Nick Mercer Judit Fliszar Wai Ling Chan Katie Logan
2010 Michael Hoskins Paul Hentschel Luke Robertson   Judit Fliszar Francoise HERREN Katherine Taylor
2009 Chris Bell Paul Hentschel Alex Chan   Ping Yuan Monique Coleman Monique Coleman
2008 Michael Hoskins Nicola Lu Peter Kim   Monique Coleman Sheryl Fan  
2007 Michael Hoskins Andreas Sesun Hamish McCracken   Amy Silk Rebecca Cribbin Samantha Woodward
2006 Hamish McCracken Brendan Lindsay Jonathan Chan   Denise Taylor Jennifer Jackson Katherine Taylor
2005 Wayne Cui Andreas Sesun Jonathan Chan   Monique Coleman Sheryl Fan Katherine Taylor
2004 Wayne Cui Andreas Sesun Hamish McCracken   Laura Harvey Sheryl Fan  
2003 Wayne Cui Paul Hentschel Hamish McCracken   Sarah Tabak Sarah Tabak Jane Young
2002 Wayne Cui Willie Upritchard Hamish McCracken   Sarah Raudkivi Jessica Beer Jane Young
2001 Alexander Scott Willie Upritchard Hamish McCracken J Tabak Sarah Raudkivi Natalie Fraser Sharyn Westlake
2000 Alexander Scott Adrian Gatland A Scott Hamish McCracken Sarah Raudkivi Jessica Beer Sharyn Westlake
1999 Alexander Scott Graham Payne? Liam J G Davies   Anna Kamynina Jessica Beer Sharyn Westlake
1998 Alexander Scott   Hamish McCracken        
1997     A D Fake A D Fake?      
1996 G Foley   O Shapleski        
1995 L Grauson   Hamish McCracken Hamish McCracken      
1994 S Martin   B Upton Hamish McCracken      
1993 S Martin   G Payne Fraser Stephen-Smith      
1992 S Martin   E Strati R A Bain      
1991 S E Clarke            
1990 G Foley     R A Bain      
1989 G McLean   A R Grant--Taylor C J Hamill      
1988 S Martin   R D Peterson R A Bain      
1987 W Hudson   W Hudson W Hudson      
1986 W Hudson   A W Harmos W Hudson      
1985 S E Clarke   A W Harmos W Hudson      
1984 P Osvath   A W Harmos P Osvath      
1983 S E Clarke   A W Harmos P Osvath      
1982 S E Clarke   A W Harmos P Osvath      
1981 A J Gatland   A W Harmos P Osvath      
1980 A J Gatland   P Osvath P Osvath      
1979 S E Clarke   S Tilman R D Peterson      
1978 R D Peterson   R D Peterson R D Peterson      
1977 R D Peterson   R D Peterson R D Peterson      
1976 R D Peterson   R D Peterson S Tillman      
1975 R D Peterson   R D Peterson R D Peterson      
1974 R D Peterson   R D Peterson R D Peterson      
1973 R D Peterson   R D Peterson        
1972 R D Peterson   R D Peterson        

1971

R D Peterson            
1970 G Philip            
1969     B A Pickworth        
Year

New Zealand University Championships (Open)

Men's Foil Men's Epee Men's Sabre Women's Foil Women's Epee Women's Sabre
2017 Daniel Keleghan Hans Van Zyl Felix Boyce Alice Boyd Mary Black Katie Logan
2016 Daniel Keleghan Jonathan Lambert Daniel Ko Nicole Martin Annick Fenaughty --
2015 Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Bryan Clark Charlotte Dewsnap  Charlotte Dewsnap Stephanie Simpkin
2014 Daniel Garelja Felix Boyce Bryan Clark Charlotte Dewsnap Kate Brill Kate Brill
2013 Harry Forrester Paul Hentschel Peter Kim Daniela Ravera Charlotte Dewsnap Katie Boyle
2012 Ben Drayton Xavier Watts Bryan Clark Katie Boyle -- Katie Boyle
Year

New Zealand Fencing Champions

Domenico Angelo Men's Foil Men's Epee Men's Sabre Master of Arms Women's Foil Women's Epee Women's Sabre
2016 Johann Ryu Hamish Chan Kyle McDonald John Chow (AU) Alex Thomas Lena Jacob Wai Ling Chan Francis Chow (AU)
2015 Connor Foley-Walker Lucas Weber (AU) Lucas Weber (AU) Lucas Weber (AU) Lucas Weber (AU) Ping Yuan Wai Ling Chan Lucy Cao
2014 Richard Souness Yunus Kurtulus (AU) William Bishop Luke Robertson Bryan "Baz" Clark Ping Yuan Wai Ling Chan Charlotte Dewsnap
2013 John Garelija Matt Foster (AU) Martin Brill Zac Cassagrande (AU) Felix Boyce Ping Yuan Jessica Beer Sally Bennett (AU)
2012 Vanda Symon Hamish Clarke Kyle MacDonald Daniel Kahu Daniel Kahu Ping Yuan Sheryl Fan Lisa Goral
2011 Bryan "Baz" Clark Hamish Clarke Paul Hentschel Luke Robertson Daniel Kahu Monique Coleman Monique Coleman Katie Boyle
2010 T. Culliford Arthur Gatland Graham Payne Luke Robertson   Ping Yuan Francoise HERREN Hannah Ramsay
2009   Wayne Cui Nils LeMee Luke Robertson   Ping Yuan Monique Coleman Monique Coleman
2008   Michael Hoskins Christian Linke Alex Chan   Sally McCance Katherine Taylor  
2007   Michael Hoskins Christian Linke Alex Chan   Monique Coleman Sheryl Fan DU MIN Yi (Monique Coleman)
2006 D. Barson & F. McDonald Blair Shattky Hamish McCracken Hamish McCracken   Lydia Wenborn Lydia Wenborn Charlotte Dewsnap
2005   Wayne Cui Brendan Lindsay Jonathan Chan   Nicki Crauford Sheryl Fan Samantha Woodward
2004 Fencing South Wayne Cui Simonet De Laborie James Fordham   Sarah Tabak Jennifer Jackson (Hope) Katherine Taylor
2003 B. D. Shattky Wayne Cui Rock Cahan James Fordham   Denise Taylor Sarah Tabak Jane Young
2002 A. Clare Hamish McCracken Chris Nokes Andrew Tennant   Denise Taylor Jessica Beer Jane Young
2001 C. Tabak Alexander Scott Martin Brill Hamish McCracken   Sarah Raudkivi Jessica Beer Ruth Hacking
2000   Alexander Scott Martin Brill Hamish McCracken   Jessica Beer Jessica Beer Sharyn Westlake
1999   Alexander Scott Rangi Deabaffy Antony Fake   Jessica Beer Jessica Beer Sharyn Westlake
1998 R. Hefferen Frank Bartolillo Rangi Deabaffy Frank Bartolillo   Jessica Beer Jessica Beer Sharyn Westlake or Jane Young?
1997 C. McCaughan Steve Clarke Rangi Deabaffy Mark England   Denise Taylor Jessica Beer Sharyn Westlake
1996 P. R. Glover Steve Martin Rangi Deabaffy Oliver Shapleski   Fiona McMillan Lynette Roberts Lynette Roberts
1995 Sara Goldsworthy Daniel Wilson Fraser Stephen-smith Hamish McCracken   Nicki Crauford Mary Manastyrski Margaret Nicholls
1994   Daniel Wilson Steve Martin Eli Strati   Sara Osvarth Sara Osvarth Barbara Goodwin
1993 S. Zellhuber-McMillan Gareth Foley Chris Nokes Eli Strati   Sara Osvarth Sara Osvarth  
1992 Robert Gastaldo-Brac Steve Martin Steve Martin Eli Strati   Janine Kelcher Katherine Brill  
1991 C. Nokes Steve Clarke Steve Clarke Richard Peterson   Janine Kelcher C Abaffy  
1990 M. Kilgour Wayne Hudson Rene Van St Analand Peter Barry   Andrea Chaplin Katherine Brill  
1989 Fi McMillian Wayne Hudson Chris Nokes Wayne Hudson   Janine Kelcher Diane Swain  
1988 P. M. Grant-Taylor Wayne Hudson Martin Brill Sandy Grant-taylor   Andrea Chaplin Andrea Lagan  
1987 Robert Bain Nigel Nutt Steve Martin Steve Tillman   Janine Kelcher Waimaria Ereuti  
1986 M. Geary Steve Clarke Wayne Hudson Andrew Harmos   Gillian More Waimaria Ereuti  
1985 P. Admiraal Steve Clarke Wayne Hudson Sandy Grant-taylor   Jane Lindsay Diane Swain  
1984 D. M. Swain Steve Clarke Steve Martin Richard Peterson P Osvath Sara Osvarth Victoria Lamb  
1983 T. S. Coleman Steve Clarke Graeme Philp Andrew Harmos W Hudson Lesley Calver    
1982   Wayne Hudson Graeme Philp Andrew Harmos P Osvath Lesley Calver    
1981 S. Doma Steve Clarke Steve Clarke Peter Osvath P Osvath Ruth Obrien    
1980 Dorking Wayne Hudson Martin Brill Richard Peterson P Osvath Gillian More    
1979 D. F. Grant-Taylor Don Mcrae Martin Brill Andrew Harmos W Hudson Gillian More    
1978 J. Lloyd Steve Clarke Steve Clarke Richard Peterson P Osvath Susan Grant-Taylor    
1977 A. M. Williams Steve Clarke Steve Clarke Richard Peterson P Osvath Viv Jenkins    
1976 V. C. Jenkins Steve Tillman R Mills Richard Peterson Steve Tillman Rosemary Sharfe    
1975 K. S. Mann Richard Peterson Peter Osvath Z Apathy Steve Clarke Lesley Calver    
1974 D. G. Muller Steve Clarke Steve Tillman Richard Peterson Steve Clarke Dot Gard    
1973 Z. R. Apathy Richard Peterson G Harris G Stratigopoulos Richard Peterson G M McGechan    
1972   P L Templeton D Eccleston Richard Peterson P L Temple G M McGechan    
1971   D Stratigopoulos P L Temple B A Pickworth P L Temple L Pomeroy    
1970   R D Peterson F D Anger B A Pickworth B A Pickworth R Sharfe    
1969   B A Pickworth B A Pickworth B A Pickworth B A Pickworth G McDermit    
1968   D Stratigopoulos R Hall M L Henderson G Stratigopoulos G McDermit    
1967   B A Pickworth G Stratigopoulos M L Henderson B A Pickworth H Swartz    
1966   M L Henderson R S J Binning R S J Binning B A Pickworth J Fenton    
1965   B A Pickworth R D Peterson M L Henderson B A Pickworth J Fenton    
1964   B A Pickworth B A Pickworth B A Pickworth B A Pickworth J Fenton    
1963   B A Pickworth B A Pickworth R S J Binning B A Pickworth P Statterwaite    
1962   B A Pickworth A Vivian R S J Binning B A Pickworth J Fenton    
1961   B A Pickworth K S Mann R S J Binning K S Mann M Coleman    
1960   J Walton K S Mann B A Pickworth B A Pickworth M Binning    
1959   B A Pickworth CD Beeby R S J Binning   O Jekyll    
1958   W B McGeorge J Walton B A Pickworth   E Mitchell    
1957   B A Pickworth R H Ellvett R S J Binning   E Mitchell    
1956   B A Pickworth R H Ellvett R S J Binning   M Gibson    
1955   P L Temple W B S McGeorge R S J Binning   E Mitchell    
1954   AJ Gittos A Vivian A J Gittos   N Eggleston    
1953   A J Simmance A Vivian A J Simmance   O Jekyll    
1952   AJ Gittos W G Stafford D E Wright   O Jekyll    
1951   AJ Gittos A J Gittos D E Wright   O Jekyll    
1950   AJ Gittos B Boston J Stafford   O Jekyll    
1949   M B Gittos J Shaw D E Wright   P Woodroffe    
1948   D E Wright D E Wright D E Wright   P Woodroffe    
1947   W S Elson D E Wright D E Wright   P Woodroffe    
1946   A W Raper N F Turner A W Raper   M Andrews    
1945                
1944                
1943                
1942                
1941                
1940                
1939   L D Nathan L D Nathan G S Harcourt   M Andrews    
1938   L D Nathan L D Nathan G S Harcourt   Y Purchase

 

Year

Wellington Invitational

Men's Foil Men's Epee Men's Sabre Women's Foil Women's Epee Women's Sabre
2016  Daniel Kahu Graham Payne Nicolas Mercer Naomi Holland --- ---
2015 No Competition
2014 Felix Boyce Xavier Watts Bryan Clark Charlotte Dewsnap  Maija Terho ---

2013

Felix Boyce Paul Hentschel Bryan Clark Charlotte Dewsnap Charlotte Dewsnap Phippen Shauni
2012 Harry Forrester William Bishop Jeremy Peters Ping Yuan Charlotte Dewsnap Stephanie Simpkin
2011 Fabian Erdmann Felix Boyce Bryan Clark Daniela Ravera Grace Christie Charlotte Dewsnap
2010 Tony Culliford Felix Boyce Tony Culliford   Katherine Taylor Stephanie Simpkin
2009 Daniel Kahu Andreas Sesun Bryan Clark Natasha Buist Natasha Buist Jessica Casbolt
2008 Daniel Kahu Daniel Kahu Luke Crozier Katie Boyle Katie Boyle Joanne Cole
2007 Callum Cuncannon Adam Michael Mercer Monique Coleman

Megan Kingdom

Samantha Woodward
2006 Blair Shattky   Michael Mercer Kimberley Everson   Samantha Woodward
2005 Olexander Sydor-Barnes Lloyd Pledger Luke Robertson Monique Coleman Natasha Buist Samantha Woodward
2004 Wayne Cui Jared Cahan Brent Leitch Monique Coleman Natasha Buist Nicola Armstrong
2003 Rock Cahan Ian Galley   Monique Coleman Monique Coleman  
2002            
2001 David Winchester Martin Brill   Jessica Beer Natasha Buist  
2000 Chris McCarthy Jarad Cahan   Jessica Beer Jessica Beer  
1999 Alexander Scott Fraser Stephen-Smith   Lesley Calver Jessica Beer  

 

Year

UHC Invitational Champions

Men's Foil Men's Epee Men's Sabre Women's Foil Women's Epee Women's Sabre
2016  Daniel Kahu Jonathan Lambert Daniel Ko Nicole Martin Nicole Martin --
2015 Alex Thomas Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Nicole Martin Nicole Martin --
2014 Competition not held
2013 Daniel Kahu Nick Mercer Nick Mercer Amy Wilson Nicole Martin Amy Wilson
Year

Vic Swords Friendly Foil

Men's Foil Men's Epee Men's Sabre Women's Foil Women's Epee Women's Sabre
2017            
2016 James Harwood Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Benedict Simpson -- -- --
2015 Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Felix Lun Hazel Lockwood -- --
2014 Competition Not Held
2013 Competition Not Held
2012 Harry Forrester John Calcott Bryan Clark Amy Wilson Amy Wilson Stephanie Simpkin
2011 Ben Drayton William Bishop   Shamimi Shamsuddin Rebecca Jamieson  
2010 Harry Forrester Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Charlotte Forrester Angelique Faramus Nor Ayu Zie
2009 Harry Forrester     Charlotte Forrester    
2008 Ben Drayton     Charlotte Forrester    

 

Year

Central Open Champions

Men's Foil Men's Epee Men's Sabre Women's Foil Women's Epee Women's Sabre
2016 Daniel Kahu  -- --  Katherine Little  --  --
2015 Competition not held
2014 Felix Boyce Alex Thomas Bryan Clark Charlotte Dewsnap Corinne Ankenbruck Stephanie Newcombe
2013   Results not available
2012 Harry Forrester Felix Boyce --- Amy Wilson Charlotte Dewsnap --- 
2011 Felix Boyce William Bishop   Daniela Ravera Annick Fenaughty  
2010            
2009            
2008 Callum Cuncannon Andreas Sesun Peter Kim Monique Coleman Anna Welch Alana LeComte
2007            
2006            
2005 Steve Martin Lloyd Pledger Michael Mercer Monique Coleman Natasha Buist Samantha Woodward
2004            
2003 Wayne Cui     Monique Coleman    
2002 Steve Martin     Anita Brackley/
Monique Coleman
   
2001 Paul Glover     Monique Coleman    
2000            
1999 Steve Martin Craig Herberley   Lesley Calver Natasha Buist  
 

Trefoil

Men's Foil Men's Epee Men's Sabre Women's Foil Women's Epee Women's Sabre
2017 Daniel Kahu Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Nick Mercer Hazel Lockwood Elizabeth Little Katie Boyle
2016 Daniel Kahu Isaac Rusholme-Cobb -- Elizabeth Little Claire Cooper --
2015 Felix Boyce Gavin Thomas -- Charlotte Dewsnap Maija Terho --
2014 Daniel Garelja Felix Boyce Bryan Clark Charlotte Dewsnap Charlotte Dewsnap Lillian Blancoe
2013 Daniel Kahu Xavier Watts Bryan Clark Katie Boyle Charlotte Dewsnap Katie Boyle
2012 William Bishop Felix Boyce Alex Thomas      
2011 Robert Gastaldo-Brac William Bishop Bryan Clark Charlotte Forrester Aimee Nobelen  
2010 Harry Forrester     Charlotte Forrester    
2009 Jamison Johnson Brendan Hair Bryan Clark Katie Boyle   Jessica Casbolt

 

Year

Call to Arms

Men's Foil Men's Epee Men's Sabre Women's Foil Women's Epee Women's Sabre
2017            
2016 No competition held
2015 Nathaniel Walker-Hale Gavin Thomas Bryan Clark Charlotte Dewsnap Maija Terho Anna Chalton
2014 Felix Boyce Xavier Watts Felix Boyce Charlotte Dewsnap Charlotte Dewsnap Amy Wilson
2013 Daniel Kahu Xavier Watts Daniel Kahu Amy Wilson Grace Christie Angharad Conlon
2012 Daniel Kahu William Bishop Daniel Kahu Daniela Rivera Charlotte Dewsnap Charlotte Dewsnap
2011 Daniel Kahu William Bishop Not Held Stephanie Alexander Charlotte Dewsnap Not Held

Fencing Central Champions

This is where all of the winners for Fencing Central Championship Competitions and Fencing Central Local Competitions are recorded.

If you see any errors, can help fill in the missing sections, or have any questions, please contact us on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Click on the links below for the relevant information:

Fencing Central Championships Fencing Central Open Competitions
Central Championships Call To Arms
U20 Central Championships Central Open
U17 Central Championships Friendly Foil
U15 Central Championships UHC Invitational
Administration Awards Trefoil
Competitor Awards Wellington Invitational

The Fencing Central Administration and Competitor Awards are based on the formulae published in the Awards Policy.  You can access the Policy by Clicking Here.

 

FeNZ Championships

This is is where all of the winners for Fencing New Zealand Championship Competitions are recorded.

National Championships
Presidents Cup
University Championships
North Island Championships
South Island Championships
NZ Veterans
U23 National Championships
U20 National Championships
U17 National Championships
U15 National Championships
National Secondary Schools

 

 

 

Competitor Awards

Year Open Awards
Fencer of the Year Master of Arms Lady of Arms Open Men's Foil Open Men's Epee Open Men's Sabre Open Women's Foil Open Women's Epee Open Women's Sabre
2016 Steve Martin Bryan Clark Nicole Martin Steve Martin Steve Martin Daniel Ko Ping Yuan Wai Ling Chan Nicole Martin
2015 Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Nicole Martin Felix Boyce Steve Martin Bryan Clark Ping Yuan Charlotte Dewsnap Katie Boyle
2014 Felix Boyce Bryan Clark Charlotte Dewsnap Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Bryan Clark Ping Yuan Charlotte Dewsnap Charlotte Dewsnap
2013 Nathaneal Walker-Hale Bryan Clark Katie Boyle Daniel Kahu Felix Boyce Bryan Clark Ping Yuan Charlotte Dewsnap Charlotte Dewsnap
2012 Felix Boyce Bryan Clark Charlotte Dewsnap Daniel Kahu William Bishop Daniel Kahu Ping Yuan Charlotte Dewsnap Charlotte Dewsnap
2011   Bryan Clark Stephanie Alexander Daniel Kahu William Bishop Tony Culliford Ping Yuan Charlotte Dewsnap Charlotte Dewsnap
2009 Felix Boyce/Yuan Ping     Haz Forrester William Bishop Michael Mercer Ping Yuan Katie Boyle Katie Boyle

 

Year School Fencer Awards
Men's Foil Women's Foil Men's Epee Women's Epee Mens' Sabre Women's Sabre
2016 Nicolas Henderson Sophia Tweddle Isaac Rusholme Cobb Claire Cooper Russell Johnson --
2015 Isaac Rusholme Cobb Hazel Lockwood        
2014 Isaac Rusholme Cobb Amy Wilson        
2013 Felix Boyce Daniela Ravera        
2012 Felix Boyce Daniela Ravera        
2011 Haz Forrester Stephanie Alexander        

 

Year Veteran's
Men's Foil Women's Foil Men's Epee Women's Epee Men's Sabre Women's Sabre
2016 Steve Martin -- Steve Martin Victoria Lamb Simpson Benedict --

 

Year

Under 20 Awards

Under 17 Awards
Under 20 Men's Foil Under 20 Men's Epee Under 20 Men's Sabre Under 20 Women's Foil Under 20 Women's Epee Under 20 Women's Sabre Under 17 Men's Foil Under 17 Men's Epee Under 17 Men's Sabre Under 17 Women's Foil Under 17 Women's Epee Under 17 Women's Sabre
2016 Nicolas Henderson Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Russell Johnson Sophia Tweddle Wai Ling Chan -- Nicolas Henderson Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Jonathan Carruth Hazel Lockwood Claire Cooper --
2015 Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Daniel Ko Nicole Martin Annick Fenaughty Claire Cooper Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Russell Johnson Hazel Lockwood Claire Cooper Claire Cooper
2014 Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Amy Wilson Annick Fenaughty Lilian Blencoe Issac Rusholme-Cobb Issac Rusholme-Cobb Russell Johnson Amy Wilson Annick Fenaughty Lilian Blencoe
2013 Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Daniela Ravera Annick Fenaughty Shauni Phippen Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Gavin Thomas Sean Hickmott Daniela Ravera Annick Fenaughty Niamh Conlon
2012 Daniel Kahu Felix Boyce Daniel Kahu Daniela Ravera Annick Fenaughty Kaite Boyle Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Alex Thomas Daniela Ravera Annick Fenaughty Shauni Phippen
2011 Daniel Kahu Daniel Kahu Matthew Stopforth Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander Katie Boyle Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Alex Thomas Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander
2009 Haz Forrester Willaim Bishop Nick Mercer Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander Haz Forrester Felix Boyce Alex Thomas Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander

 

Year Under 15 Awards Under 13 Awards Under 11 Awards
Under 15 Men's Foil Under 15 Men's Epee Under 15 Men's Sabre Under 15 Women's Foil Under 15 Women's Epee Under 15 Women's Sabre Under 13 Men's Foil Under 13 Women's Foil Under 11 Men's Foil Under 11 Women's Foil
2016 Thomas Hoskin Callum Munro William Johnson Sophia Tweddle Sophia Tweddle -- Timothy Wong Naomi Holland Christopher Erasmus Cecily Holland
2015 Luca Young Noah Pronk Elias Haubrok Sophia Tweddle Elizabeth Little Stephanie Newcombe John Cooling Naomi Holland Max Fedoulov Cecily Holland
2014 Issac Rusholme-Cobb Issac Rusholme-Cobb Liam Kokich Hazel Lockwood Katherine Little Stephanie Newcombe Benjamin Sneyd-Utting Nyah Holland Max Fedoulov Naomi Holland
2013 James Tweddle Gavin Thomas Gavin Thomas Carly Wakeling Katherine Little Carly Wakeling Luca Young Jessica Kaiser Finn Vautler Naomi Holland
2012 Russell Johnson Taine MacNee Andy McCombs Amy Wilson Annick Fenaughty - Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Carly Wakeling Jacob Horne Sophia Tweddle
2011 Zach Shima Andy McCombs Andy McCombs Daniela Ravera Annick Fenaughty Rachel Mercer James Tweddle Carly Wakeling Luca Young Sophia Tweddle
2009 Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Alex Thomas Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander

Help us keep this site interesting

Many of you will have/find interesting material on fencing - articles on the net, advice, tips, results, news etc.  Help us keep this site interesting and fresh by sending it to us to publish: webmaster@fencingcentral.org.nz

We have 10 guests and no members online

Joomla templates by Joomlashine