Welcome to Fencing Central

A Region of Fencing New Zealand  

 

Important Dates / News  

2 July:  Central U11/U13 #2.  Details below.

4 - 9 July:  AFC U15 and Cadet Champs Sydney. Click here for details

10 - 17 July:  Asian Cadet and Junior - Manila.

29 - 30 July:  President's Cup - Dunedin.  Details below.

 New to Fencing? 

 

 

2015 Central U15/U17 Championships 7 - 8 March

U15 & U17 Men's Foil

Place First Last Club U15/U17
1st Isaac Rusholme Cobb HVFC U17
2nd Russell Johnson HVFC U17
3rd James  Harwood HVFC U17
3rd James  Tweddle WSC U17
5th Taine Macnee UHCFC U17
6th Gavin Thomas UHCFC U17
7th Jonathan Carruth HVFC U17
8th Reed Browne UHCFC U17
9th Luca Young WSC U15
10th Jason Lockwood UHCFC U17
11th Joseph Hunt HVSC U15
12th Michael Parcell AKL U17
13th Will Johnson HVFC U15
14th Carter Lemmon HVFC U15
15th Kevin Askew UHCFC U17
16th Benjamin  Sneyd-Utting  HVSC U15
17th Lochi Nobel UHCFC U15

U15 & U17 Women's Foil

Place First Last Club U15/U17
1st Hazel Lookwood UHCFC U17
2nd Nyah Holland HVSC U15
3rd Naomi  Holland HVSC U15
3rd Sophia Tweddle WSC U15
5th Jessica Kaiser HVFC U15
6th Claire Cooper WSC U17
7th Katherine Little WSC U17
8th Ricarda Wischmann UHCFC U17
9th Lauren  Redpath UHCFC U15
10th Jessica Froman HVFC U17
11th Elizabeth Little WSC U15
12th Barbara Kirchgaessner UHCFC U17

U15 & U17 Mixed Epee

Place First Last Club Gender U15/U17
1st Isaac Rusholme Cobb HVFC M U17
2nd Gavin Thomas UHCFC M U17
3rd Kevin Askew UHCFC M U17
3rd James  Harwood HVFC M U17
5th Claire Cooper WSC F U17
6th Katherine Little WSC F U17
7th Elizabeth Little WSC F U15

U15 & U17 Mixed Sabre

Place First Last Club Gender U15/U17
1st Gavin Thomas UHCFC M U17
2nd Russell Johnson HVFC M U17
3rd Kevin Askew UHCFC M U17
3rd James  Harwood HVFC M U17
5th Liam Kokich FSC M U17
6th Claire Cooper WSC F U17
7th Hamish McIntyre FSC M U15
8th Lillian Blencoe  FSC F U15
9th Stephanie Newcombe FSC F U15

Central Open 2014

Epee  Sabre  Foil 
1  Alex Thomas
2  Xavier Watts
3  Bryan Clark
4  Corinne Ankenbruck
5  Maija Terho
6  James Harwood
7  Mitchell Reid-Tait
8  Nicole Martin
9  Katherine Little
10  Amy Wilson 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1  Bryan Clark
2  Daniel Ko
3  Russell Johnson
4  Alex Thomas
5  Sean Hickmott
6  Cameron Dickens
7  Hamish McIntyre
8  Mitchell Reid-Tait
9  Steph Newcombe 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1  Felix Boyce
2  Nathanael Walker-Hale
3  James Tweddle
4  Caleb Buchanan
5  Alex Thomas
6  James Harwood
7  Bryan Clark
8  Russell Johnson
9  Charlotte Dewsnap
10  Maija Terho
11  Amy Wilson
12  Grant Tweddle
13  Nicole Martin
14  Michael Tan
15  Luca Young
16  Claire Cooper
17  Jess Kaiser
18  Katherine Little 

Sportsmanship Awards

Epee Sabre Foil
Mitchell Reid-Tait Daniel Ko James Harwood

Master of Arms

Alex Thomas

Fencing Central Championships 2014 Women's Epee

Poules

  Poule no 1        V/MIndicatorHS
LITTLE Katherine   4 V V V 1 1   3/6 -6 21
WILSON Amy V   1 V 3 3 0   2/6 -10 17
ROBYNSMACKAY Hope 4 V   2 1 V 4   2/6 -2 21
MARTIN Nicole 4 3 V3   V V 3   3/6 0 23
FENAUGHY Annick 4 V V 3   V V   4/6 7 27
BYTHELL Laura V V 4 3 3   4   2/6 0 24
DEWSNAP Charlotte V V V V 3 V     5/6 11 28

Ranking After Poules

 Ranking  Name  First name  Victory/match  Ind.  Hs 
 1   DEWSNAP   Charlotte   5/6   11   28 
 2   FENAUGHY   Annick   4/6   7   27 
 3   MARTIN   Nicole   3/6   0   23 
 4   LITTLE   Katherine   3/6   -6   21 
 5   BYTHELL   Laura   2/6   0   24 
 6   ROBYNSMACKAY   Hope   2/6   -2   21 
 7   WILSON   Amy   2/6   -10   17 

Tableau

 DEWSNAP Charlotte  
       DEWSNAP Charlotte
       
         DEWSNAP Charlotte
 BYTHELL Laura         15/9
       BYTHELL Laura  
 LITTLE Katherine       15/7  
           FENAUGHY Annick
 MARTIN Nicole           15/13
       MARTIN Nicole  
 ROBYNSMACKAY Hope       15/3  
         FENAUGHY Annick
 WILSON Amy         15/13
       FENAUGHY Annick
 FENAUGHY Annick       15/4

Overall Ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name 
 1   FENAUGHY   Annick 
 2   DEWSNAP   Charlotte 
 3   BYTHELL   Laura 
 3   MARTIN   Nicole 
 5   LITTLE   Katherine 
 6   ROBYNSMACKAY   Hope 
 7   WILSON   Amy 

Fencing Central Championships 2014 Sabre

Poules

  Poule no 1         V/MIndicatorHS
DEWSNAP Charlotte   0 2 0 V V 4 V   3/7 -4 21
MERCER Nicholas V   4 V V V V V   6/7 14 34
CLARK Bryan V V   V 3 V V V   6/7 14 33
BOYCE Felix V 4 2   V V V V   5/7 9 31
VERMEULEN Vincent 2 2 V 2   4 0 4   1/7 -14 19
JOHNSON Russell 3 3 3 3 V   2 V   2/7 -6 24
CALCOTT John V 4 2 3 V V   3   3/7 1 27
ASKEW Kevin 0 2 1 4 V 1 V     2/7 -14 18

Ranking After Poules

 Ranking  Name  First name  Victory/match  Ind.  Hs 
 1   MERCER   Nicholas   6/7   14   34 
 2   CLARK   Bryan   6/7   14   33 
 3   BOYCE   Felix   5/7   9   31 
 4   CALCOTT   John   3/7   1   27 
 5   DEWSNAP   Charlotte   3/7   -4   21 
 6   JOHNSON   Russell   2/7   -6   24 
 7   ASKEW   Kevin   2/7   -14   18 
 8   VERMEULEN   Vincent   1/7   -14   19 

Tableau

 MERCER Nicholas  
       MERCER Nicholas
 VERMEULEN Vincent       15/4
         MERCER Nicholas
 DEWSNAP Charlotte         15/11
       DEWSNAP Charlotte  
 CALCOTT John       15/13  
           BOYCE Felix
 BOYCE Felix           15/10
       BOYCE Felix  
 JOHNSON Russell       15/6  
         BOYCE Felix
 ASKEW Kevin         15/10
       CLARK Bryan
 CLARK Bryan       15/3

Overall Ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name 
 1   BOYCE   Felix 
 2   MERCER   Nicholas 
 3   CLARK   Bryan 
 3   DEWSNAP   Charlotte 
 5   CALCOTT   John 
 6   JOHNSON   Russell 
 7   ASKEW   Kevin 
 8   VERMEULEN   Vincent 

 

Fencing Central Championships 2014 Foil

Poules

  Poule no 1        V/MIndicatorHS
WILSON Amy   1 1 1 V 0 1   1/6 -18 9
BUCHANAN Caleb V   V V V 2 V   5/6 17 27
TWEDDLE Grant V 1   1 V 0 1   2/6 -8 13
WALKER-HALE Nathanael V 1 V   V 4 V   4/6 9 25
BROWNE Reed 2 0 0 0   0 0   0/6 -28 2
BOYCE Felix V V V V V   V   6/6 22 30
JOHNSON Russell V 2 V 4 V 2     3/6 6 23

 

  Poule no 2        V/MIndicatorHS
PETERSON Stephen   V4 3 V V 4 V   4/6 8 26
MARTIN Nicole 2   V V V 0 V   4/6 4 22
HENDERSON Nicholas V 4   V V 1 0   3/6 1 20
SNEYD-UTTING Benjamin 2 2 1   V 0 V   2/6 -9 15
LITTLE Elizabeth 0 0 0 1   0 1   0/6 -28 2
HARWOOD James V V V V V   V   6/6 24 30
CALCOTT John 4 3 V 3 V 1     2/6 0 21

 

  Poule no 3        V/MIndicatorHS
HUNT Joseph   1 1 V 3 0 2   1/6 -16 12
RUSHOLME-COBB Isaac V   V3 V V V V   6/6 12 28
TWEDDLE James V 2   V V2 4 V   4/6 11 23
VERMEULEN Vincent 3 3 2   1 4 V   1/6 -9 18
CARRUTH Jonathan V 4 1 V   1 V   3/6 4 21
DEWSNAP Charlotte V 2 V V V   V   5/6 12 27
ASKEW Kevin V 4 0 2 1 1     1/6 -14 13

 

  Poule no 4       V/MIndicatorHS
JACOBS Eddie   4 0 4 0 2   0/5 -15 10
LITTLE Katherine V   1 2 0 0   1/5 -16 8
MERCER Nicholas V V   2 V 3   3/5 8 20
CLARK Bryan V V V   3 4   3/5 4 22
VANBRUNT Alexander V V 1 V   1   3/5 4 17
SOUNESS Richard V V V V V     5/5 15 25

Ranking After Poules

 Ranking  Name  First name  Victory/match  Ind.  Hs 
 1   HARWOOD   James   6/6   24   30 
 2   BOYCE   Felix   6/6   22   30 
 3   SOUNESS   Richard   5/5   15   25 
 4   RUSHOLME-COBB   Isaac   6/6   12   28 
 5   BUCHANAN   Caleb   5/6   17   27 
 6   DEWSNAP   Charlotte   5/6   12   27 
 7   TWEDDLE   James   4/6   11   23 
 8   WALKER-HALE   Nathanael   4/6   9   25 
 9   PETERSON   Stephen   4/6   8   26 
 10   MARTIN   Nicole   4/6   4   22 
 11   MERCER   Nicholas   3/5   8   20 
 12   CLARK   Bryan   3/5   4   22 
 13   VANBRUNT   Alexander   3/5   4   17 
 14   JOHNSON   Russell   3/6   6   23 
 15   CARRUTH   Jonathan   3/6   4   21 
 16   HENDERSON   Nicholas   3/6   1   20 
 17   CALCOTT   John   2/6   0   21 
 18   TWEDDLE   Grant   2/6   -8   13 
 19   SNEYD-UTTING   Benjamin   2/6   -9   15 
 20   LITTLE   Katherine   1/5   -16   8 
 21   VERMEULEN   Vincent   1/6   -9   18 
 22   ASKEW   Kevin   1/6   -14   13 
 23   HUNT   Joseph   1/6   -16   12 
 24   WILSON   Amy   1/6   -18   9 
 25   JACOBS   Eddie   0/5   -15   10 
 26   LITTLE   Elizabeth   0/6   -28   2 
 26   BROWNE   Reed   0/6   -28   2 

Tableau

 HARWOOD James  
       HARWOOD James
32         
         HARWOOD James
17   CALCOTT John         15/3
       HENDERSON Nicholas  
16   HENDERSON Nicholas       15/13  
           WALKER-HALE Nathanael
 PETERSON Stephen           15/6
       PETERSON Stephen    
24   WILSON Amy       15/5    
         WALKER-HALE Nathanael  
25   JACOBS Eddie         15/11  
       WALKER-HALE Nathanael    
 WALKER-HALE Nathanael       15/4    
             RUSHOLME-COBB Isaac
 BUCHANAN Caleb             15/11
       BUCHANAN Caleb      
28               
         CLARK Bryan    
21   VERMEULEN Vincent         15/3    
       CLARK Bryan      
12   CLARK Bryan       15/7      
           RUSHOLME-COBB Isaac  
13   VANBRUNT Alexander           15/10  
       VANBRUNT Alexander      
20   LITTLE Katherine       15/6      
         RUSHOLME-COBB Isaac    
29            15/5    
       RUSHOLME-COBB Isaac      
 RUSHOLME-COBB Isaac            
               BOYCE Felix
 SOUNESS Richard               15/2
       SOUNESS Richard      
30               
         JOHNSON Russell    
19   SNEYD-UTTING Benjamin         15/5    
       JOHNSON Russell      
14   JOHNSON Russell       15/5      
           JOHNSON Russell  
11   MERCER Nicholas           15/9  
       MERCER Nicholas      
22   ASKEW Kevin       15/7      
         DEWSNAP Charlotte    
27   LITTLE Elizabeth         15/9    
       DEWSNAP Charlotte      
 DEWSNAP Charlotte       15/1      
             BOYCE Felix
 TWEDDLE James             15/7
       TWEDDLE James    
26   BROWNE Reed       15/0    
         TWEDDLE James  
23   HUNT Joseph         15/3  
       HUNT Joseph    
10   MARTIN Nicole       15/13    
           BOYCE Felix
15   CARRUTH Jonathan           15/4
       CARRUTH Jonathan  
18   TWEDDLE Grant       15/12  
         BOYCE Felix
31            15/5
       BOYCE Felix
 BOYCE Felix      

Overall Ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name 
 1   BOYCE   Felix 
 2   RUSHOLME-COBB   Isaac 
 3   JOHNSON   Russell 
 3   WALKER-HALE   Nathanael 
 5   HARWOOD   James 
 6   DEWSNAP   Charlotte 
 7   TWEDDLE   James 
 8   CLARK   Bryan 
 9   SOUNESS   Richard 
 10   BUCHANAN   Caleb 
 11   PETERSON   Stephen 
 12   MERCER   Nicholas 
 13   VANBRUNT   Alexander 
 14   CARRUTH   Jonathan 
 15   HENDERSON   Nicholas 
 16   HUNT   Joseph 
 17   MARTIN   Nicole 
 18   CALCOTT   John 
 19   TWEDDLE   Grant 
 20   SNEYD-UTTING   Benjamin 
 21   LITTLE   Katherine 
 22   VERMEULEN   Vincent 
 23   ASKEW   Kevin 
 24   WILSON   Amy 
 25   JACOBS   Eddie 
 26   BROWNE   Reed 
 26   LITTLE   Elizabeth 

 

Fencing Central Championships 2014 Epee

Poules

  Poule no 1        V/MIndicatorHS
VERMEULEN Vincent       V 2 4 V   2/4 0 16
CLARK Bryan     2   3 2 1   0/4 -12 8
RUSHOLME-COBB Isaac     V V   0 V   3/4 1 15
SESUN Andreas     V V V   V   4/4 14 20
HARWOOD James     4 V 4 0     1/4 -3 13

 

  Poule no 2        V/MIndicatorHS
WATTS Xavier       V V V 2   3/4 5 17
CALCOTT John     1   3 1 1   0/4 -14 6
REID-TAIT Mitchell     2 V   0 0   1/4 -11 7
BOYCE Felix     4 V V   V   3/4 12 19
MERCER Nicholas     V V V 1     3/4 8 16

Ranking After Poules

 Ranking  Name  First name  Victory/match  Ind.  Hs 
 1   SESUN   Andreas   4/4   14   20 
 2   BOYCE   Felix   3/4   12   19 
 3   MERCER   Nicholas   3/4   8   16 
 4   WATTS   Xavier   3/4   5   17 
 5   RUSHOLME-COBB   Isaac   3/4   1   15 
 6   VERMEULEN   Vincent   2/4   0   16 
 7   HARWOOD   James   1/4   -3   13 
 8   REID-TAIT   Mitchell   1/4   -11   7 
 9   CLARK   Bryan   0/4   -12   8 
 10   CALCOTT   John   0/4   -14   6 

Tableau

 SESUN Andreas  
       SESUN Andreas
16         
         SESUN Andreas
 CLARK Bryan         15/7
       CLARK Bryan  
 REID-TAIT Mitchell       15/4  
           SESUN Andreas
 RUSHOLME-COBB Isaac           15/10
       RUSHOLME-COBB Isaac    
12             
         RUSHOLME-COBB Isaac  
13            15/8  
       WATTS Xavier    
 WATTS Xavier          
             SESUN Andreas
 MERCER Nicholas             15/7
       MERCER Nicholas    
14             
         VERMEULEN Vincent  
11            15/14  
       VERMEULEN Vincent    
 VERMEULEN Vincent          
           BOYCE Felix
 HARWOOD James           15/12
       HARWOOD James  
10   CALCOTT John       15/11  
         BOYCE Felix
15            15/11
       BOYCE Felix
 BOYCE Felix      

Overall Ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name 
 1   SESUN   Andreas 
 2   BOYCE   Felix 
 3   RUSHOLME-COBB   Isaac 
 3   VERMEULEN   Vincent 
 5   MERCER   Nicholas 
 6   WATTS   Xavier 
 7   HARWOOD   James 
 8   CLARK   Bryan 
 9   REID-TAIT   Mitchell 
 10   CALCOTT   John 

Fencing Central U20 2014 Mixed Sabre

Poules

  Poule no 1                V/MIndicatorHS
ASKEW Kevin Uhcfc   2 V 1 3 V 2 V V   4/8 5 28
THOMAS Gavin Uhcfc V   V 0 4 V 4 V V   5/8 12 33
BLENCOE Lillian Fs 0 2   2 1 V 2 V V   3/8 -8 22
BOYCE Felix Wsc V V V   3 V 3 V V   6/8 23 36
JOHNSON Russell Hvfc V V V V   V 3 V V   7/8 16 38
NEWCOMBE Stephanie Fs 1 0 0 0 2   1 V V   2/8 -20 14
KO Daniel Wsc V V V V V V   V V   8/8 24 40
MCINTYRE Hamish Fs 0 2 3 0 0 3 1   0   0/8 -31 9
HICKMOTT Sean Fs 2 0 2 0 4 1 0 V     1/8 -21 14

Ranking after Poules

Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  Hs 
 1   KO   Daniel   WSC   8/8   24   40 
 2   JOHNSON   Russell   HVFC   7/8   16   38 
 3   BOYCE   Felix   WSC   6/8   23   36 
 4   THOMAS   Gavin   UHCFC   5/8   12   33 
 5   ASKEW   Kevin   UHCFC   4/8   5   28 
 6   BLENCOE   Lillian   FS   3/8   -8   22 
 7   NEWCOMBE   Stephanie   FS   2/8   -20   14 
 8   HICKMOTT   Sean   FS   1/8   -21   14 
 9   MCINTYRE   Hamish   FS   0/8   -31   9 

Tableau

 KO Daniel  Wsc
       KO Daniel
16         
         KO Daniel
 MCINTYRE Hamish  Fs       15/4
       HICKMOTT Sean  
 HICKMOTT Sean  Fs     15/2  
           KO Daniel
 ASKEW Kevin  Uhcfc         15/6
       ASKEW Kevin    
12             
         THOMAS Gavin  
13            15/10  
       THOMAS Gavin    
 THOMAS Gavin  Uhcfc        
             BOYCE Felix
 BOYCE Felix  Wsc           15/14
       BOYCE Felix    
14             
         BOYCE Felix  
11            15/4  
       BLENCOE Lillian    
 BLENCOE Lillian  Fs        
           BOYCE Felix
 NEWCOMBE Stephanie  Fs         15/10
       NEWCOMBE Stephanie  
10           
         JOHNSON Russell
15            15/0
       JOHNSON Russell
 JOHNSON Russell  Hvfc    

Overall Ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1   BOYCE   Felix   WSC 
 2   KO   Daniel   WSC 
 3   JOHNSON   Russell   HVFC 
 3   THOMAS   Gavin   UHCFC 
 5   ASKEW   Kevin   UHCFC 
 6   BLENCOE   Lillian   FS 
 7   NEWCOMBE   Stephanie   FS 
 8   HICKMOTT   Sean   FS 
 9   MCINTYRE   Hamish   FS 

Fencing Central U20 2014 Women's Epee

Poules

  Poule no 1              V/MIndicatorHS
FENAUGHTY Annick Wsc   V V V 0 V   4/5 6 20
TERHO Maija Wsc 3   4 V V 3   2/5 -1 20
LITTLE Katherine Wsc 4 V   V 3 V   3/5 0 22
MARTIN Nicole Uhcfc 2 2 4   V V   2/5 -5 18
LOCKWOOD Hazel Uhcfc V 4 V 4   V   3/5 6 23
WILSON Amy Uhcfc 0 V 4 4 4     1/5 -6 17

Ranking after Poules

Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  Hs 
 1   FENAUGHTY   Annick   WSC   4/5   6   20 
 2   LOCKWOOD   Hazel   UHCFC   3/5   6   23 
 3   LITTLE   Katherine   WSC   3/5   0   22 
 4   TERHO   Maija   WSC   2/5   -1   20 
 5   MARTIN   Nicole   UHCFC   2/5   -5   18 
 6   WILSON   Amy   UHCFC   1/5   -6   17 

Tableau

 FENAUGHTY Annick  Wsc
       FENAUGHTY Annick
       
         FENAUGHTY Annick
 MARTIN Nicole  Uhcfc       15/10
       TERHO Maija  
 TERHO Maija  Wsc     15/11  
           FENAUGHTY Annick
 LITTLE Katherine  Wsc         15/11
       WILSON Amy  
 WILSON Amy  Uhcfc     15/13  
         LOCKWOOD Hazel
          15/10
       LOCKWOOD Hazel
 LOCKWOOD Hazel  Uhcfc    

Overall Ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1   FENAUGHTY   Annick   WSC 
 2   LOCKWOOD   Hazel   UHCFC 
 3   TERHO   Maija   WSC 
 3   WILSON   Amy   UHCFC 
 5   LITTLE   Katherine   WSC 
 6   MARTIN   Nicole   UHCFC 

Fencing Central U20 2014 Men's Epee

Poules

  Poule no 1        V/MIndicatorHS
RUSHOLME COBB Isaac Hvfc   V V V 2 3   3/5 2 20
CARRUTH Jonathan Hvfc 2   1 V 3 3   1/5 -8 14
HARWOOD James Hvfc 3 V   V V V   4/5 7 23
MACNEE Taine Uhcfc 3 3 3   1 1   0/5 -14 11
THOMAS Gavin Uhcfc V V4 4 V   3   3/5 5 21
BOYCE Felix Wsc V V 3 V V     4/5 8 23

Ranking after Poules

Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  Hs 
 1   BOYCE   Felix   WSC   4/5   8   23 
 2   HARWOOD   James   HVFC   4/5   7   23 
 3   THOMAS   Gavin   UHCFC   3/5   5   21 
 4   RUSHOLME COBB   Isaac   HVFC   3/5   2   20 
 5   CARRUTH   Jonathan   HVFC   1/5   -8   14 
 6   MACNEE   Taine   UHCFC   0/5   -14   11 

Tableau

 BOYCE Felix  Wsc
       BOYCE Felix
       
         BOYCE Felix
 CARRUTH Jonathan  Hvfc       15/7
       RUSHOLME COBB Isaac  
 RUSHOLME COBB Isaac  Hvfc     15/7  
           BOYCE Felix
 THOMAS Gavin  Uhcfc         15/8
       THOMAS Gavin  
 MACNEE Taine  Uhcfc     15/13  
         THOMAS Gavin
          15/6
       HARWOOD James
 HARWOOD James  Hvfc    

Overall Ranking

Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1   BOYCE   Felix   WSC 
 2   THOMAS   Gavin   UHCFC 
 3   HARWOOD   James   HVFC 
 3   RUSHOLME COBB   Isaac   HVFC 
 5   CARRUTH   Jonathan   HVFC 
 6   MACNEE   Taine   UHCFC 

 

Fencing Central U20 2014 Women's Foil

Poules

  Poule no 1          V/MIndicatorHS
LITTLE Elizabeth Wsc   V 0 2 1 0 0 1   1/7 -25 9
COOPER Claire Wsc 4   V 2 V 1 V 3   3/7 -4 25
KAISER Jessica Hvfc V 3   2 2 V 0 2   2/7 -10 19
HOLLAND Nyah Hvs V V V   V 2 V 4   5/7 12 31
LITTLE Katherine Wsc V 3 V 3   V V 4   4/7 7 30
MARTIN Nicole Uhcfc V V 4 V 4   V V   5/7 16 33
QUAN Grace Uhcfc V 3 V 0 1 2   4   2/7 -5 20
WILSON Amy Uhcfc V V V V V 2 V     6/7 9 32

Ranking after Poules

Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  Hs 
 1   WILSON   Amy   UHCFC   6/7   9   32 
 2   MARTIN   Nicole   UHCFC   5/7   16   33 
 3   HOLLAND   Nyah   HVS   5/7   12   31 
 4   LITTLE   Katherine   WSC   4/7   7   30 
 5   COOPER   Claire   WSC   3/7   -4   25 
 6   QUAN   Grace   UHCFC   2/7   -5   20 
 7   KAISER   Jessica   HVFC   2/7   -10   19 
 8   LITTLE   Elizabeth   WSC   1/7   -25   9 

Tableau

 WILSON Amy  Uhcfc
       WILSON Amy
 LITTLE Elizabeth  Wsc     15/3
         WILSON Amy
 COOPER Claire  Wsc       15/11
       COOPER Claire  
 LITTLE Katherine  Wsc     15/9  
           WILSON Amy
 HOLLAND Nyah  Hvs         15/13
       HOLLAND Nyah  
 QUAN Grace  Uhcfc     15/5  
         HOLLAND Nyah
 KAISER Jessica  Hvfc       10/9
       MARTIN Nicole
 MARTIN Nicole  Uhcfc     15/6

Overall Ranking

Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1   WILSON   Amy   UHCFC 
 2   HOLLAND   Nyah   HVS 
 3   COOPER   Claire   WSC 
 3   MARTIN   Nicole   UHCFC 
 5   LITTLE   Katherine   WSC 
 6   QUAN   Grace   UHCFC 
 7   KAISER   Jessica   HVFC 
 8   LITTLE   Elizabeth   WSC 

 

Fencing Central U20 2014 Men's Foil

Poules

  Poule no 1        V/MIndicatorHS
JOHNSON William   0 1 0 0 0 1   0/6 -28 2
HOSKIN Thomas V   2 V 4 3 V   3/6 6 24
LOCKWOOD Jason V V   1 0 4 V   3/6 -1 20
HARWOOD James V 1 V   2 2 V   3/6 4 20
CARRUTH Jonathan V V V V4   V V   6/6 21 29
WALKER-HALE Nathanel V V V V 1   V   5/6 9 26
ASKEW Kevin V 2 3 1 1 3     1/6 -11 15

 

  Poule no 2         V/MIndicatorHS
BOYCE Felix   V V V V V V 4   6/7 22 34
MACNEE Taine 1   3 V 3 V V V4   4/7 5 26
JOHNSON Russell 2 V   V V V V 4   5/7 10 31
SNEYD-UTTING Benjamin 1 0 2   0 3 V 2   1/7 -19 13
HENDERSON Nickolas 2 V 2 V   V V 0   4/7 2 24
BROWNE Reed 0 3 4 V 4   V 2   2/7 -6 23
NOBEL Lochlan 1 0 0 2 0 3   2   0/7 -27 8
CUESTA Octavio V 3 V V V V3 V     6/7 13 31

Ranking after Poules

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  Hs 
 1   CARRUTH   Jonathan   HVFC   6/6   21   29 
 2   BOYCE   Felix   WSC   6/7   22   34 
 3   CUESTA   Octavio   WSC   6/7   13   31 
 4   WALKER-HALE   Nathanel   WSC   5/6   9   26 
 5   JOHNSON   Russell   HVFC   5/7   10   31 
 6   MACNEE   Taine   UHCFC   4/7   5   26 
 7   HENDERSON   Nickolas   HVFC   4/7   2   24 
 8   HOSKIN   Thomas   WSC   3/6   6   24 
 9   HARWOOD   James   HVFC   3/6   4   20 
 10   LOCKWOOD   Jason   UHCFC   3/6   -1   20 
 11   BROWNE   Reed   UHCFC   2/7   -6   23 
 12   ASKEW   Kevin   UHCFC   1/6   -11   15 
 13   SNEYD-UTTING   Benjamin   TS/HVS   1/7   -19   13 
 14   NOBEL   Lochlan   UHCFC   0/7   -27   8 
 15   JOHNSON   William   HVFC   0/6   -28   2 

Tableau

 CARRUTH Jonathan
     CARRUTH Jonathan
16       
       HARWOOD James
 HARWOOD James       10/9
     HARWOOD James  
 HOSKIN Thomas     12/5  
         WALKER-HALE Nathanel
 JOHNSON Russell         15/9
     JOHNSON Russell    
12   ASKEW Kevin     15/9    
       WALKER-HALE Nathanel  
13   SNEYD-UTTING Benjamin       15/12  
     WALKER-HALE Nathanel    
 WALKER-HALE Nathanel     15/2    
           BOYCE Felix
 CUESTA Octavio           15/9
     CUESTA Octavio    
14   NOBEL Lochlan     15/2    
       MACNEE Taine  
11   BROWNE Reed       15/6  
     MACNEE Taine    
 MACNEE Taine     15/11    
         BOYCE Felix
 HENDERSON Nickolas         15/4
     HENDERSON Nickolas  
10   LOCKWOOD Jason     15/8  
       BOYCE Felix
15   JOHNSON William       15/2
     BOYCE Felix
 BOYCE Felix     15/1

Overall Ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1   BOYCE   Felix   WSC 
 2   WALKER-HALE   Nathanel   WSC 
 3   HARWOOD   James   HVFC 
 3   MACNEE   Taine   UHCFC 
 5   CARRUTH   Jonathan   HVFC 
 6   CUESTA   Octavio   WSC 
 7   JOHNSON   Russell   HVFC 
 8   HENDERSON   Nickolas   HVFC 
 9   HOSKIN   Thomas   WSC 
 10   LOCKWOOD   Jason   UHCFC 
 11   BROWNE   Reed   UHCFC 
 12   ASKEW   Kevin   UHCFC 
 13   SNEYD-UTTING   Benjamin   TS/HVS 
 14   NOBEL   Lochlan   UHCFC 
 15   JOHNSON   William   HVFC 

 

Help us keep this site interesting

Many of you will have/find interesting material on fencing - articles on the net, advice, tips, results, news etc.  Help us keep this site interesting and fresh by sending it to us to publish: webmaster@fencingcentral.org.nz

We have 80 guests and no members online

Joomla templates by Joomlashine