Event Format
Total # of fencers: 17
Round #1
3 pools
1 pool of 5 and 2 pools of 6
All competitors (100%) promoted to the next round
Round #2
Incomplete DE table of 32 fenced through the finals, no fence-off for third
Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Status
1 JOHNSON, Russell HVFC 
2 HARWOOD, James ASC 
3 BUCHANAN, Caleb UHCFC 
4 YOUNG, Luca WSC 
5 BROWNE, Reed UHCFC 
6 HOSKIN, Thomas WFC 
7 BROWNE, Joel UHCFC 
8 JOHNSON, William HVFC 
9 HUNT, Joseph HVFC 
10 TWEDDLE, Sophia WSC 
11 HOLLAND, Nyah HVFC 
12 HANLEY, Asher HVFC 
13 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC 
14 SHACKLETON, Lucy HVFC 
15 TRAVERS, George HVSC 
16 HERMANN, Isaac HVSC 
17 MOLLENTZE, Zander UHCFC 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOSKIN, Thomas
WFC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
HANLEY, Caleb
HVFC
2 D1 D1 D1 V5 1 0.25 8 18 -10
BROWNE, Joel
UHCFC
3 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 16 14 +2
JOHNSON, Russell
HVFC
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 12 +7
TWEDDLE, Sophia
WSC
5 D0 D3 D3 D2 0 0.00 8 20 -12

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
JOHNSON, William
HVFC
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 15 +6
SHACKLETON, Lucy
HVFC
2 D1 D2 D0 V5 D1 1 0.20 9 20 -11
HANLEY, Asher
HVFC
3 D2 V5 D0 V5 D3 2 0.40 15 18 -3
HARWOOD, James
ASC
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 5 1.00 23 3 +20
HERMANN, Isaac
HVSC
5 D2 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
BROWNE, Reed
UHCFC
6 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 20 10 +10

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HUNT, Joseph
HVFC
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 19 16 +3
HOLLAND, Nyah
HVFC
2 D0 D1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 12 17 -5
BUCHANAN, Caleb
UHCFC
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 14 +9
MOLLENTZE, Zander
UHCFC
4 D3 D1 D0 D3 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17
TRAVERS, George
HVSC
5 D3 D1 D4 V5 D0 1 0.20 13 23 -10
YOUNG, Luca
WSC
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 YOUNG, Luca WSC  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 HARWOOD, James ASC  1.00  23  +20  Advanced
3 HOSKIN, Thomas WFC  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
4 BROWNE, Reed UHCFC  0.80  20  10  +10  Advanced
5 BUCHANAN, Caleb UHCFC  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
6 JOHNSON, Russell HVFC  0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
7 JOHNSON, William HVFC  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
8 HUNT, Joseph HVFC  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
9 BROWNE, Joel UHCFC  0.50  16  14  +2  Advanced
10 HANLEY, Asher HVFC  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
11 HOLLAND, Nyah HVFC  0.40  12  17  -5  Advanced
12 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC  0.25  18  -10  Advanced
13 TRAVERS, George HVSC  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
14 SHACKLETON, Lucy HVFC  0.20  20  -11  Advanced
15 TWEDDLE, Sophia WSC  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
16 MOLLENTZE, Zander UHCFC  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
17 HERMANN, Isaac HVSC  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) YOUNG, Luca
WSC
 
  (1) YOUNG, Luca
WSC
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) YOUNG, Luca
WSC
 
(17) HERMANN, Isaac
HVSC
 
  15 - 2 
  (16) MOLLENTZE, Zander
UHCFC
 
 
(16) MOLLENTZE, Zander
UHCFC
 
15 - 13   
    (1) YOUNG, Luca
WSC
 
(9) BROWNE, Joel
UHCFC
 
  15 - 4 
  (9) BROWNE, Joel
UHCFC
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) BROWNE, Joel
UHCFC
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (8) HUNT, Joseph
HVFC
 
 
(8) HUNT, Joseph
HVFC
 
   
    (1) YOUNG, Luca
WSC
 
(5) BUCHANAN, Caleb
UHCFC
 
  15 - 13 
  (5) BUCHANAN, Caleb
UHCFC
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) BUCHANAN, Caleb
UHCFC
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 1     
  (12) HANLEY, Caleb
HVFC
 
     
(12) HANLEY, Caleb
HVFC
 
       
    (4) BUCHANAN, Caleb
UHCFC
 
 
(13) TRAVERS, George
HVSC
 
  15 - 9   
  (13) TRAVERS, George
HVSC
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) BROWNE, Reed
UHCFC
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (4) BROWNE, Reed
UHCFC
 
 
(4) BROWNE, Reed
UHCFC
 
   
     
(3) HOSKIN, Thomas
WFC
 
   
  (3) HOSKIN, Thomas
WFC
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) HOSKIN, Thomas
WFC
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 2     
  (14) SHACKLETON, Lucy
HVFC
 
     
(14) SHACKLETON, Lucy
HVFC
 
       
    (3) HOSKIN, Thomas
WFC
 
   
(11) HOLLAND, Nyah
HVFC
 
  15 - 12     
  (11) HOLLAND, Nyah
HVFC
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) JOHNSON, Russell
HVFC
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 3       
  (6) JOHNSON, Russell
HVFC
 
     
(6) JOHNSON, Russell
HVFC
 
       
    (2) HARWOOD, James
ASC
 
 
(7) JOHNSON, William
HVFC
 
  15 - 9   
  (7) JOHNSON, William
HVFC
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) HANLEY, Asher
HVFC
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (10) HANLEY, Asher
HVFC
 
     
(10) HANLEY, Asher
HVFC
 
       
    (2) HARWOOD, James
ASC
 
 
(15) TWEDDLE, Sophia
WSC
 
  15 - 3   
  (15) TWEDDLE, Sophia
WSC
 
   
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) HARWOOD, James
ASC
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) HARWOOD, James
ASC
 
 
(2) HARWOOD, James
ASC
 
   
   

Results so Far
Place Name Club(s)
3T BUCHANAN, Caleb UHCFC 
3T HOSKIN, Thomas WFC 
5 BROWNE, Reed UHCFC 
6 JOHNSON, Russell HVFC 
7 BROWNE, Joel UHCFC 
8 HANLEY, Asher HVFC 
9 JOHNSON, William HVFC 
10 HUNT, Joseph HVFC 
11 HOLLAND, Nyah HVFC 
12 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC 
13 TRAVERS, George HVSC 
14 SHACKLETON, Lucy HVFC 
15 TWEDDLE, Sophia WSC 
16 MOLLENTZE, Zander UHCFC 
17 HERMANN, Isaac HVSC