Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Status
1 CHAN, Wai Ling WSC 
2 COOPER, Claire WSC 
3 THOMAS, Gavin UHCFC 
4 HARWOOD, James ASC 
5 LITTLE, Katherine WSC 
6 TWEDDLE, Sophia WSC 
7 LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC 
8 HANLEY, Asher HVFC 
9 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
LITTLE, Katherine
WSC
1 V5 D2 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 4 0.50 29 29 0
HANLEY, Asher
HVFC
2 D4 D1 D0 D2 D2 V5 V5 D1 2 0.25 20 37 -17
HARWOOD, James
ASC
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 7 0.88 35 17 +18
COOPER, Claire
WSC
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 7 0.88 37 17 +20
HANLEY, Caleb
HVFC
5 D1 V5 D2 D2 D0 V5 D4 D2 2 0.25 21 33 -12
THOMAS, Gavin
UHCFC
6 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.63 35 24 +11
LITTLE, Elizabeth
WSC
7 D3 D4 D0 D0 D1 D2 D4 D0 0 0.00 14 40 -26
TWEDDLE, Sophia
WSC
8 D3 D3 D0 D4 V5 D1 V5 D1 2 0.25 22 38 -16
CHAN, Wai Ling
WSC
9 V3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 36 14 +22

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 CHAN, Wai Ling WSC  0.88  36  14  +22  Advanced
2 COOPER, Claire WSC  0.88  37  17  +20  Advanced
3 HARWOOD, James ASC  0.88  35  17  +18  Advanced
4 THOMAS, Gavin UHCFC  0.63  35  24  +11  Advanced
5 LITTLE, Katherine WSC  0.50  29  29  Advanced
6 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC  0.25  21  33  -12  Advanced
7 TWEDDLE, Sophia WSC  0.25  22  38  -16  Advanced
8 HANLEY, Asher HVFC  0.25  20  37  -17  Advanced
9 LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC  0.00  14  40  -26  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) CHAN, Wai Ling
WSC
 
  (1) CHAN, Wai Ling
WSC
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) CHAN, Wai Ling
WSC
 
(9) LITTLE, Elizabeth
WSC
 
  10 - 6 
  (8) HANLEY, Asher
HVFC
 
 
(8) HANLEY, Asher
HVFC
 
14 - 10   
    (1) CHAN, Wai Ling
WSC
 
(5) LITTLE, Katherine
WSC
 
  15 - 12 
  (5) LITTLE, Katherine
WSC
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) THOMAS, Gavin
UHCFC
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (4) THOMAS, Gavin
UHCFC
 
 
(4) THOMAS, Gavin
UHCFC
 
   
    CHAN, Wai Ling
WSC
 
(3) HARWOOD, James
ASC
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) HARWOOD, James
ASC
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) HARWOOD, James
ASC
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (6) HANLEY, Caleb
HVFC
 
     
(6) HANLEY, Caleb
HVFC
 
       
    (2) COOPER, Claire
WSC
 
 
(7) TWEDDLE, Sophia
WSC
 
  15 - 14   
  (7) TWEDDLE, Sophia
WSC
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) COOPER, Claire
WSC
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) COOPER, Claire
WSC
 
 
(2) COOPER, Claire
WSC
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:13 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 CHAN, Wai Ling WSC 
2 COOPER, Claire WSC 
3T HARWOOD, James ASC 
3T THOMAS, Gavin UHCFC 
5 LITTLE, Katherine WSC 
6 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC 
7 TWEDDLE, Sophia WSC 
8 HANLEY, Asher HVFC 
9 LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC